107 Snyder Mountain Rd is a 1,638 square foot house on a 1.38 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 03, 2014 for $325,000. Based on Redfin's Evergreen data, we estimate the home's value is $739,771.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
1.38 acresLot Size
$452Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$739,771
$415K since sold in July 2014$13K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.2% lower than the average sale price ($833K) of 6 comparable homes.
Rachel Mulvihill • Keller Williams Foothills Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 107 Snyder Mountain Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jul 3, 2014
Sold
$325,000
$198/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #797561
Nov 30, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Jul 31, 2009
Listed
$359,900
$220/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,800 (+19.8%)
$8,870 + $40,670
$49,540
2024
$3,173 (+0.3%)
$8,870 + $40,670
$49,540
2023
$3,163 (+15.6%)
$8,720 + $32,090
$40,810
2022
$2,735 (−0.4%)
$8,720 + $32,090
$40,810
2021
$2,746 (+18.6%)
$9,860 + $24,690
$34,550
2020
$2,314 (+0.3%)
$10,140 + $25,400
$35,540
2019
$2,307 (+19.5%)
$10,140 + $21,530
$31,670
2018
$1,930 (+1.5%)
$10,140 + $21,530
$31,670
2017
$1,901 (+6.7%)
$10,210 + $16,990
$27,200
2016
$1,781 (+6.5%)
$10,210 + $16,990
$27,200
2015
$1,673 (+3.9%)
$11,290 + $14,340
$25,630
2014
$1,610
$11,290 + $14,340
$25,630
Tax history for 107 Snyder Mountain Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,800 (+19.8%)
$8,870 + $40,670
$49,540
2024
$3,173 (+0.3%)
$8,870 + $40,670
$49,540
2023
$3,163 (+15.6%)
$8,720 + $32,090
$40,810
2022
$2,735 (−0.4%)
$8,720 + $32,090
$40,810
2021
$2,746 (+18.6%)
$9,860 + $24,690
$34,550
2020
$2,314 (+0.3%)
$10,140 + $25,400
$35,540
2019
$2,307 (+19.5%)
$10,140 + $21,530
$31,670
2018
$1,930 (+1.5%)
$10,140 + $21,530
$31,670
2017
$1,901 (+6.7%)
$10,210 + $16,990
$27,200
2016
$1,781 (+6.5%)
$10,210 + $16,990
$27,200
2015
$1,673 (+3.9%)
$11,290 + $14,340
$25,630
2014
$1,610
$11,290 + $14,340
$25,630
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
MR-1
Mountain Residential Distict - Single-Family Units
This District is established for the purpose of providing for single-family residential and other appropriate uses in mountainous terrain.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Water cleansing / storage / conveyance
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Jul 15, 2002 • Final
Building
Work on a roof.
Roofing
Oct 13, 1984 • Final
Isds
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Type: Unfinished
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Baseboard Electric
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Traditional
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Wood Shake/Shingle
Property Information
Subdivision Name: EVERGREEN WEST
Living Sq. Ft: 1,638
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,638
Building Sq. Ft: 1,638
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: SUBDIVISION: EVERGREEN WEST LOT: 6 F3 & IMPS
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Basement Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 518
Garage / Carport Type: Basement
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 60,113
Legal Lot Number: 6
Municipality Name: COUNTY RE-1
Acres: 1.38
Zoning Code: MR-1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL LAND
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Private
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: COUNTY RE-1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,638
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.38 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: —
County: Clear Creek County
APN: 196335301081
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
King-Murphy Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.7mi
9/10
Clear Creek Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 4.2mi
2/10
Clear Creek High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
11 days above 81° expected this year, 29 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
81
55
77
54
69
45
60
37
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$703,000 – $851,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Evergreen. 3 minutes to get started.