More than a place to live....this custom built home offers loads of privacy with desired main level living. Tucked on a 1.35 acre lush and sun filled lot, with expansive decks and useable land. Vaulted ceilings, main floor master suite, and open eat-in kitchen with knotty birch cabinets, floor to ceiling windows & an "easy living" floor plan. The lower level features two additional bedrooms with 9 foot ceilings and lots of light, walk out to the lower patio area. In the French Springs neighborhood, just off scenic Upper Bear Creek Road.
Rachel Mulvihill • Keller Williams Foothills Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 110 Normandy Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Sep 15, 2014
Sold
$357,000
$194/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #4269059
Aug 1, 2014
Listed
$359,900
$195/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #1023994
Feb 2, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Aug 4, 2011
Listed
$359,000
$195/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #1012906
Aug 31, 2011
Listing Removed
—
May 22, 2011
Listed
$389,000
$211/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 7, 2001
Sold
$75,000
$41/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,251 (+7.2%)
$8,450 + $40,180
$48,630
2024
$3,034 (+0.3%)
$8,450 + $40,180
$48,630
2023
$3,024 (+26.6%)
$8,280 + $30,740
$39,020
2022
$2,388 (−0.4%)
$8,280 + $30,740
$39,020
2021
$2,398 (+17.5%)
$9,400 + $20,770
$30,170
2020
$2,041 (+0.3%)
$9,670 + $21,370
$31,040
2019
$2,034 (+3.8%)
$9,670 + $18,260
$27,930
2018
$1,959 (+1.5%)
$9,670 + $18,260
$27,930
2017
$1,930 (−2.3%)
$9,740 + $17,880
$27,620
2016
$1,975 (+6.5%)
$9,740 + $17,880
$27,620
2015
$1,855 (+10.4%)
$9,280 + $19,140
$28,420
2014
$1,680
$9,280 + $19,140
$28,420
Tax history for 110 Normandy Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,251 (+7.2%)
$8,450 + $40,180
$48,630
2024
$3,034 (+0.3%)
$8,450 + $40,180
$48,630
2023
$3,024 (+26.6%)
$8,280 + $30,740
$39,020
2022
$2,388 (−0.4%)
$8,280 + $30,740
$39,020
2021
$2,398 (+17.5%)
$9,400 + $20,770
$30,170
2020
$2,041 (+0.3%)
$9,670 + $21,370
$31,040
2019
$2,034 (+3.8%)
$9,670 + $18,260
$27,930
2018
$1,959 (+1.5%)
$9,670 + $18,260
$27,930
2017
$1,930 (−2.3%)
$9,740 + $17,880
$27,620
2016
$1,975 (+6.5%)
$9,740 + $17,880
$27,620
2015
$1,855 (+10.4%)
$9,280 + $19,140
$28,420
2014
$1,680
$9,280 + $19,140
$28,420
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.35 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,842
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Clear Creek County
APN
208515101031
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
MR-1
Mountain Residential Distict - Single-Family Units
This District is established for the purpose of providing for single-family residential and other appropriate uses in mountainous terrain.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Water cleansing / storage / conveyance
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Oct 17, 2024 • Final
Building
Work on a roof.
Roofing
Sep 26, 2002 • Final
Building
Work on a single-family home.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,842
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.35 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Clear Creek County
APN: 208515101031
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
King-Murphy Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 2.2mi
9/10
Clear Creek Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 6.9mi
2/10
Clear Creek High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 6.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
5% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
12 days above 81° expected this year, 32 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
81
55
77
54
69
45
60
37
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$704,000 – $852,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Evergreen. 3 minutes to get started.