24 Mary Beth Rd is a 2,496 square foot house on a 2.1 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Evergreen data, we estimate the home's value is $875,690.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
2.1 acresLot Size
$351Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$875,690
$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.9% higher than the average sale price ($782K) of 6 comparable homes.
Laurie Armstrong • Providence Place Real Estate Services
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 24 Mary Beth Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,344 (+32.8%)
$10,100 + $52,770
$62,870
2024
$3,271 (+0.3%)
$10,100 + $52,770
$62,870
2023
$3,261 (+15.3%)
$10,060 + $38,710
$48,770
2022
$2,827 (−0.4%)
$10,060 + $38,710
$48,770
2021
$2,838 (+15.8%)
$11,230 + $31,430
$42,660
2020
$2,451 (−17.3%)
$11,550 + $32,340
$43,890
2019
$2,964 (+24.4%)
$11,550 + $29,140
$40,690
2018
$2,382 (+1.5%)
$11,550 + $29,140
$40,690
2017
$2,346 (−7.3%)
$11,630 + $21,940
$33,570
2016
$2,532 (+6.3%)
$11,630 + $21,940
$33,570
2015
$2,383 (+8.4%)
$12,860 + $22,120
$34,980
2014
$2,199
$12,860 + $22,120
$34,980
Tax history for 24 Mary Beth Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,344 (+32.8%)
$10,100 + $52,770
$62,870
2024
$3,271 (+0.3%)
$10,100 + $52,770
$62,870
2023
$3,261 (+15.3%)
$10,060 + $38,710
$48,770
2022
$2,827 (−0.4%)
$10,060 + $38,710
$48,770
2021
$2,838 (+15.8%)
$11,230 + $31,430
$42,660
2020
$2,451 (−17.3%)
$11,550 + $32,340
$43,890
2019
$2,964 (+24.4%)
$11,550 + $29,140
$40,690
2018
$2,382 (+1.5%)
$11,550 + $29,140
$40,690
2017
$2,346 (−7.3%)
$11,630 + $21,940
$33,570
2016
$2,532 (+6.3%)
$11,630 + $21,940
$33,570
2015
$2,383 (+8.4%)
$12,860 + $22,120
$34,980
2014
$2,199
$12,860 + $22,120
$34,980
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
MR-1
Mountain Residential Distict - Single-Family Units
This District is established for the purpose of providing for single-family residential and other appropriate uses in mountainous terrain.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Water cleansing / storage / conveyance
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
May 5, 2021 • Final
Building
Work on a roof.
Roofing
Oct 22, 2013 • Final
Building
Replace the furnace.
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Traditional
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Plywood
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CIRCLE K RANCH HOMESITES
Living Sq. Ft: 2,496
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 2,496
Building Sq. Ft: 3,216
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SUBDIVISION: CIRCLE K RANCH HOMESITES L100 EXC N EASTERLY 39FT & IMPS 516/786
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 720
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 91,476
Legal Lot Number: 100
Municipality Name: COUNTY RE-1
Acres: 2.1
Zoning Code: MR-1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL LAND
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Private
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: COUNTY RE-1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,496
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2.1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: —
County: Clear Creek County
APN: 208502401033
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
King-Murphy Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
9/10
Clear Creek Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 5.3mi
2/10
Clear Creek High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
12 days above 81° expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
79
55
77
54
71
46
63
38
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$832,000 – $1.01M
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Evergreen. 3 minutes to get started.