259 Nuthatch Rd is a 1,852 square foot house on a 3.84 acre lot with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on May 03, 2002 for $247,500. Based on Redfin's Evergreen data, we estimate the home's value is $657,682.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
3.84 acresLot Size
$355Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$657,682
$410K since sold in May 2002$6,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.5% higher than the average sale price ($617K) of 6 comparable homes.
Rachel Mulvihill • Keller Williams Foothills Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 259 Nuthatch Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
May 3, 2002
Sold
$247,500
$134/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 30, 2000
Sold
$217,500
$117/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,325 (+20.4%)
$7,520 + $35,820
$43,340
2024
$2,762 (+0.3%)
$7,520 + $35,820
$43,340
2023
$2,753 (+20.1%)
$7,310 + $28,210
$35,520
2022
$2,292 (−0.3%)
$7,310 + $28,210
$35,520
2021
$2,298 (+6.3%)
$8,370 + $20,580
$28,950
2020
$2,162 (+22.2%)
$8,610 + $21,140
$29,750
2019
$1,770 (+21.8%)
$8,610 + $20,980
$29,590
2018
$1,453 (+1.5%)
$8,610 + $15,690
$24,300
2017
$1,431 (+9.3%)
$8,670 + $11,810
$20,480
2016
$1,310 (+6.5%)
$8,670 + $11,810
$20,480
2015
$1,230 (+7.2%)
$9,580 + $9,270
$18,850
2014
$1,147
$9,580 + $9,270
$18,850
Tax history for 259 Nuthatch Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,325 (+20.4%)
$7,520 + $35,820
$43,340
2024
$2,762 (+0.3%)
$7,520 + $35,820
$43,340
2023
$2,753 (+20.1%)
$7,310 + $28,210
$35,520
2022
$2,292 (−0.3%)
$7,310 + $28,210
$35,520
2021
$2,298 (+6.3%)
$8,370 + $20,580
$28,950
2020
$2,162 (+22.2%)
$8,610 + $21,140
$29,750
2019
$1,770 (+21.8%)
$8,610 + $20,980
$29,590
2018
$1,453 (+1.5%)
$8,610 + $15,690
$24,300
2017
$1,431 (+9.3%)
$8,670 + $11,810
$20,480
2016
$1,310 (+6.5%)
$8,670 + $11,810
$20,480
2015
$1,230 (+7.2%)
$9,580 + $9,270
$18,850
2014
$1,147
$9,580 + $9,270
$18,850
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
MR-1
Mountain Residential Distict - Single-Family Units
This District is established for the purpose of providing for single-family residential and other appropriate uses in mountainous terrain.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Water cleansing / storage / conveyance
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Aug 7, 2021 • Final
Building
Construct a studio and kitchen addition, perform a remodel, and legalize an existing deck.
Addition
Kitchen
Remodel
Aug 27, 2019 • Final
Site def space
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Traditional
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Wood Shake/Shingle
Property Information
Subdivision Name: BENDEMEER
Living Sq. Ft: 1,852
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,852
Building Sq. Ft: 1,852
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: SUBDIVISION: BENDEMEER TRACT #1 LOT: 151-156 SWIGARTS SUB L149A & 150A & IMP AGREE 478/571, SWIGARTS SUB #14132
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 167,270
Legal Lot Number: 151
Municipality Name: COUNTY RE-1
Acres: 3.84
Zoning Code: MR-1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL LAND
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Private
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: COUNTY RE-1
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,852
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3.84 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1955
Year Renovated: —
County: Clear Creek County
APN: 208511201004
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
King-Murphy Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
Clear Creek Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 5.5mi
2/10
Clear Creek High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
4% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
12 days above 81° expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
81
55
77
54
69
45
60
37
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$625,000 – $757,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Evergreen. 3 minutes to get started.