INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY, 4 LEGAL PARCELS TOTALING 7.6 ACRES IN DESIRABLE UPPER BEAR CREEK. LIVE IN THE EXISTING HOME WHILE BLDG YOUR DREAM HOME. PARK-LIKE SETTING, DISTANT MTN VALLEY & MT.EVANS VIEWS. EXISTING HOME IS IN GREAT CONDITION.
Rachel Mulvihill • Keller Williams Foothills Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 26 Saw Mill Rd
Date
Event
Price
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #462188
Jan 16, 2007
Listed
$699,000
$172/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,695 (−1.0%)
$11,880 + $68,610
$80,490
2024
$5,752 (+0.3%)
$11,880 + $68,610
$80,490
2023
$5,734 (+19.8%)
$12,130 + $61,850
$73,980
2022
$4,786 (−0.4%)
$12,130 + $61,850
$73,980
2021
$4,805 (+10.6%)
$13,210 + $47,250
$60,460
2020
$4,344 (+0.3%)
$13,590 + $48,610
$62,200
2019
$4,330 (+21.6%)
$13,590 + $45,860
$59,450
2018
$3,562 (+1.5%)
$13,590 + $45,860
$59,450
2017
$3,509 (−1.0%)
$13,680 + $36,530
$50,210
2016
$3,544 (+6.5%)
$13,680 + $36,530
$50,210
2015
$3,329 (+15.1%)
$12,980 + $38,010
$50,990
2014
$2,893
$12,980 + $38,010
$50,990
Tax history for 26 Saw Mill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,695 (−1.0%)
$11,880 + $68,610
$80,490
2024
$5,752 (+0.3%)
$11,880 + $68,610
$80,490
2023
$5,734 (+19.8%)
$12,130 + $61,850
$73,980
2022
$4,786 (−0.4%)
$12,130 + $61,850
$73,980
2021
$4,805 (+10.6%)
$13,210 + $47,250
$60,460
2020
$4,344 (+0.3%)
$13,590 + $48,610
$62,200
2019
$4,330 (+21.6%)
$13,590 + $45,860
$59,450
2018
$3,562 (+1.5%)
$13,590 + $45,860
$59,450
2017
$3,509 (−1.0%)
$13,680 + $36,530
$50,210
2016
$3,544 (+6.5%)
$13,680 + $36,530
$50,210
2015
$3,329 (+15.1%)
$12,980 + $38,010
$50,990
2014
$2,893
$12,980 + $38,010
$50,990
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
4
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7.07 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
4,055
Year built
1955
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Clear Creek County
APN
208511100009
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 16, 2026.
MR-1
Mountain Residential Distict - Single-Family Units
This District is established for the purpose of providing for single-family residential and other appropriate uses in mountainous terrain.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Water cleansing / storage / conveyance
Educational/school
Recreation
Park & open space
Apr 20, 2018 • Final
Building
Remove an existing sunroom and replace it with a larger covered deck.
Addition
Remodel
Sep 29, 2015 • Final
Building
Install a roof-mounted solar system on a residential building.
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,055
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7.07 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1955
Year Renovated: —
County: Clear Creek County
APN: 208511100009
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 16, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
King-Murphy Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 0.8mi
9/10
Clear Creek Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 5.5mi
2/10
Clear Creek High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
3% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
12 days above 81° expected this year, 33 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
81
55
77
54
69
45
60
37
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.15M – $1.39M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,051 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.