30062 Spruce Rd is a 1,590 square foot house on a 8,015 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Evergreen data, we estimate the home's value is $652,953.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
8,015 sq ftLot Size
$411Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$652,953
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% higher than the average sale price ($650K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,947 (+11.4%)
$7,015 + $33,680
$40,695
2024
$3,545 (−0.3%)
$7,259 + $31,492
$38,751
2023
$3,554 (+26.2%)
$7,259 + $31,492
$38,751
2022
$2,816 (−1.0%)
$6,074 + $23,731
$29,805
2021
$2,845 (+16.1%)
$6,249 + $24,414
$30,663
2020
$2,451 (+1.4%)
$4,007 + $22,207
$26,214
2019
$2,417 (+10.9%)
$4,007 + $22,207
$26,214
2018
$2,180 (+9.8%)
$4,007 + $22,207
$26,214
2017
$1,985 (−0.2%)
$2,279 + $20,589
$22,868
2016
$1,988 (+2.7%)
$2,520 + $22,762
$25,282
2015
$1,936 (+9.0%)
$4,154 + $17,259
$21,413
2014
$1,776 (−0.1%)
$3,744 + $14,814
$18,558
2013
$1,779 (+4.4%)
$3,744 + $14,814
$18,558
2012
$1,703 (+1.8%)
$3,625 + $14,384
$18,009
2011
$1,673 (−9.5%)
$3,625 + $14,384
$18,009
2010
$1,848
$3,625 + $14,384
$18,009
2009
$1,846
$5,470 + $14,600
$20,070
Tax history for 30062 Spruce Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,947 (+11.4%)
$7,015 + $33,680
$40,695
2024
$3,545 (−0.3%)
$7,259 + $31,492
$38,751
2023
$3,554 (+26.2%)
$7,259 + $31,492
$38,751
2022
$2,816 (−1.0%)
$6,074 + $23,731
$29,805
2021
$2,845 (+16.1%)
$6,249 + $24,414
$30,663
2020
$2,451 (+1.4%)
$4,007 + $22,207
$26,214
2019
$2,417 (+10.9%)
$4,007 + $22,207
$26,214
2018
$2,180 (+9.8%)
$4,007 + $22,207
$26,214
2017
$1,985 (−0.2%)
$2,279 + $20,589
$22,868
2016
$1,988 (+2.7%)
$2,520 + $22,762
$25,282
2015
$1,936 (+9.0%)
$4,154 + $17,259
$21,413
2014
$1,776 (−0.1%)
$3,744 + $14,814
$18,558
2013
$1,779 (+4.4%)
$3,744 + $14,814
$18,558
2012
$1,703 (+1.8%)
$3,625 + $14,384
$18,009
2011
$1,673 (−9.5%)
$3,625 + $14,384
$18,009
2010
$1,848
$3,625 + $14,384
$18,009
2009
$1,846
$5,470 + $14,600
$20,070
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MR-3
Mountain Residential-Three District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Bi-Level
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WAH KEENEY PARK 2ND FLG
Living Sq. Ft: 1,590
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,590
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,040
Building Sq. Ft: 2,080
Stories Type: Bi-Level
Legal Description: SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 71 QTR NW SUBDIVISIONCD 791200 SUBDIVISIONNAME WAH KEENEY PARK 2ND FLG BLOCK 024 LOT 0055 SIZE: 4000 TRACT VALUE: .092 SECTION 33 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 71 SUBDIVISIONCD 791200 SUBDIVISIONNAME WAH KEENEY PARK 2ND FLG BLOCK 024 LOT 0056 SIZE: 4000 TRACT VALUE: .092
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Built Under Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 490
Garage / Carport Type: Built Under
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,015
Legal Lot Number: 55
Legal Block Number: 24
Acres: 0.184
Zoning Code: MR-3
State Use Description: IMPROVED RESID LAND
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,590
Stories: —
Lot Size: 8,015 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300204509
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bergen Meadow Primary School
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 1.8mi
Evergreen Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
8/10
Evergreen High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 85° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
79
55
77
54
71
46
63
38
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$621,000 – $751,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,530 in fees.3 minutes to get started.