BOTH UNITS OF A DUPLEX, QUIET CUL-DE-SAC W/ GREAT SUN & VIEWS OF BERGEN PEAK, LEASED T HROUGH APRIL/JUNE, GREAT INVEST. OPPORT, WE LL MAINTAINED, EXCELLENT NORTH EVERGREEN LO CATION
Alicia Sexton • LIV Sotheby's International Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 30423-30425 Conifer Rd
Date
Event
Price
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #1122310
Oct 16, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Aug 21, 2012
Listed
$355,000
$169/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 27, 2007
Sold
$330,000
$157/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #407560
Feb 19, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jul 25, 2006
Listed
$369,900
$176/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 23, 2005
Sold
$336,000
$160/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 22, 1993
Sold
$130,600
$62/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,150 (+34.5%)
$9,169 + $33,614
$42,783
2024
$3,085 (−0.3%)
$9,511 + $24,215
$33,726
2023
$3,093 (+5.8%)
$9,511 + $24,215
$33,726
2022
$2,925 (−3.2%)
$6,997 + $23,958
$30,955
2021
$3,020 (+15.3%)
$7,357 + $25,191
$32,548
2020
$2,619 (+1.4%)
$5,792 + $22,221
$28,013
2019
$2,583 (+11.9%)
$5,792 + $22,221
$28,013
2018
$2,308 (+9.8%)
$5,792 + $22,221
$28,013
2017
$2,102 (+9.1%)
$3,628 + $20,589
$24,217
2016
$1,926 (+2.7%)
$4,011 + $22,762
$26,773
2015
$1,876 (−11.6%)
$5,235 + $15,514
$20,749
2014
$2,123 (−0.1%)
$5,465 + $16,716
$22,181
2013
$2,126 (−10.1%)
$5,465 + $16,716
$22,181
2012
$2,366 (+1.8%)
$5,516 + $19,502
$25,018
2011
$2,324 (+5.7%)
$5,516 + $19,502
$25,018
2010
$2,199
$5,516 + $19,502
$25,018
2009
$2,197
$6,160 + $17,720
$23,880
Tax history for 30423-30425 Conifer Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,150 (+34.5%)
$9,169 + $33,614
$42,783
2024
$3,085 (−0.3%)
$9,511 + $24,215
$33,726
2023
$3,093 (+5.8%)
$9,511 + $24,215
$33,726
2022
$2,925 (−3.2%)
$6,997 + $23,958
$30,955
2021
$3,020 (+15.3%)
$7,357 + $25,191
$32,548
2020
$2,619 (+1.4%)
$5,792 + $22,221
$28,013
2019
$2,583 (+11.9%)
$5,792 + $22,221
$28,013
2018
$2,308 (+9.8%)
$5,792 + $22,221
$28,013
2017
$2,102 (+9.1%)
$3,628 + $20,589
$24,217
2016
$1,926 (+2.7%)
$4,011 + $22,762
$26,773
2015
$1,876 (−11.6%)
$5,235 + $15,514
$20,749
2014
$2,123 (−0.1%)
$5,465 + $16,716
$22,181
2013
$2,126 (−10.1%)
$5,465 + $16,716
$22,181
2012
$2,366 (+1.8%)
$5,516 + $19,502
$25,018
2011
$2,324 (+5.7%)
$5,516 + $19,502
$25,018
2010
$2,199
$5,516 + $19,502
$25,018
2009
$2,197
$6,160 + $17,720
$23,880
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.25 Acres
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
2,106
Year built
1978
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Jefferson County
APN
300440462
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 23, 2026.
MR-3
Mountain Residential-Three District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,106
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300440462
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bergen Meadow Primary School
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 1.6mi
Evergreen Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
8/10
Evergreen High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 85° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
79
55
77
54
71
46
63
38
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.2 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.2 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$766,000 – $927,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,055 in fees.3 minutes to get started.