4733 S Cedar Rd is a 2,078 square foot house on a 1.05 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Evergreen data, we estimate the home's value is $1,043,877.
Single-familyProperty Type
1924Year Built
1.05 acresLot Size
$502Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,043,877
$8,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 71.7% higher than the average sale price ($608K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,961 (+15.1%)
$39,462 + $42,613
$82,075
2024
$6,919 (−0.3%)
$26,468 + $49,168
$75,636
2023
$6,937 (+31.6%)
$26,468 + $49,168
$75,636
2022
$5,272 (−1.0%)
$18,545 + $37,261
$55,806
2021
$5,326 (+31.6%)
$19,078 + $38,333
$57,411
2020
$4,048 (+1.4%)
$7,861 + $35,432
$43,293
2019
$3,991 (−7.1%)
$7,861 + $35,432
$43,293
2018
$4,297 (+9.8%)
$7,861 + $35,432
$43,293
2017
$3,912 (+13.4%)
$15,428 + $29,650
$45,078
2016
$3,449 (+2.7%)
$17,056 + $32,780
$49,836
2015
$3,359 (−3.9%)
$12,128 + $25,018
$37,146
2014
$3,495 (−0.1%)
$14,037 + $22,479
$36,516
2013
$3,500 (−3.2%)
$14,037 + $22,479
$36,516
2012
$3,614 (+1.8%)
$14,740 + $23,474
$38,214
2011
$3,549 (−5.3%)
$14,740 + $23,474
$38,214
2010
$3,748
$14,740 + $23,474
$38,214
2009
$3,745
$8,770 + $31,940
$40,710
Tax history for 4733 S Cedar Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,961 (+15.1%)
$39,462 + $42,613
$82,075
2024
$6,919 (−0.3%)
$26,468 + $49,168
$75,636
2023
$6,937 (+31.6%)
$26,468 + $49,168
$75,636
2022
$5,272 (−1.0%)
$18,545 + $37,261
$55,806
2021
$5,326 (+31.6%)
$19,078 + $38,333
$57,411
2020
$4,048 (+1.4%)
$7,861 + $35,432
$43,293
2019
$3,991 (−7.1%)
$7,861 + $35,432
$43,293
2018
$4,297 (+9.8%)
$7,861 + $35,432
$43,293
2017
$3,912 (+13.4%)
$15,428 + $29,650
$45,078
2016
$3,449 (+2.7%)
$17,056 + $32,780
$49,836
2015
$3,359 (−3.9%)
$12,128 + $25,018
$37,146
2014
$3,495 (−0.1%)
$14,037 + $22,479
$36,516
2013
$3,500 (−3.2%)
$14,037 + $22,479
$36,516
2012
$3,614 (+1.8%)
$14,740 + $23,474
$38,214
2011
$3,549 (−5.3%)
$14,740 + $23,474
$38,214
2010
$3,748
$14,740 + $23,474
$38,214
2009
$3,745
$8,770 + $31,940
$40,710
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MR-1
Mountain Residential-One District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: MARY N WILLIAMS ESTATE ADD
Living Sq. Ft: 2,078
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,095
Building Sq. Ft: 2,078
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 05 RANGE 71 QTR SW SUBDIVISIONCD 505400 SUBDIVISIONNAME MARY N WILLIAMS ESTATE ADD BLOCK LOT 0063 SIZE: 19352 TRACT VALUE: .444 SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 05 RANGE 71 QTR SW SUBDIVISIONCD 505400 SUBDIVISIONNAME MARY N WILLIAMS ESTATE ADD BLOCK LOT 0064 SIZE: 3500 TRACT 00C VALUE: .080 SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 05 RANGE 71 QTR SW SUBDIVISIONCD 505400 SUBDIVISIONNAME MARY N WILLIAMS ESTATE ADD BLOCK LOT 0062 SIZE: 22782 TRACT VALUE: .523
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 3
Land Sq. Ft: 45,607
Legal Lot Number: 63
Acres: 1.047
Zoning Code: MR-1
State Use Description: IMPROVED RESID LAND
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Lake/Pond
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,078
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.05 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1924
Year Renovated: 1924
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300210536
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wilmot Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Evergreen Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
8/10
Evergreen High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
9 days above 83° expected this year, 26 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 2 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Evergreen, CO • 80439
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
17
47
23
56
31
56
31
62
38
76
49
79
55
78
54
71
46
63
38
49
27
48
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$992,000 – $1.20M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,439 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.