1678 Riverside Ave Unit A2, Fort Collins, CO 80525
About this home
Public Remarks: Nice Condo in great location. This one bedroom unit is close to trails,parks,hospital and easy access to I-25. Currently leased through July 2017. Monthly HOA fee includes snow removal,lawn care,trash, building insurance, basic cable and sewer/water. Buyer to verify all information.
CondoProperty Type
1979Year Built
$345Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Rick Berry• RE/MAX Alliance-FTC Dwtn
Listed by Jim Swanson• RE/MAX Alliance-FTC Dwtn
Bought with Lara Williams• The Green Team Real Estate
•970-631-2666 (broker)
•Lara@GreenTeamRE.com (broker)
Source:IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #812115
Redfin Estimate
$189,302
$21K since sold in May 2022$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.3% lower than the average sale price ($198K) of 5 comparable homes.
Nice Condo in great location. This one bedroom unit is close to trails,parks,hospital and easy access to I-25. Currently leased through July 2017. Monthly HOA fee includes snow removal,lawn care,trash, building insurance, basic cable and sewer/water. Buyer to verify all information.
Public Records
Mar 3, 2003
Sold
$65,000
$118/sq ft
IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #216280
Feb 16, 2000
Sold
$54,000
$98/sq ft
Oct 29, 1999
Listed
$55,900
$102/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 1993
Sold
$31,000
$56/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,165 (+39.4%)
$494 + $11,200
$11,694
2024
$836 (+5.1%)
$494 + $11,200
$11,694
2023
$795 (−20.8%)
$529 + $11,866
$12,395
2022
$1,003 (−1.0%)
$529 + $11,866
$12,395
2021
$1,014 (+16.3%)
$549 + $10,078
$10,627
2020
$872 (−0.4%)
$565 + $10,368
$10,933
2019
$876 (+39.0%)
$565 + $8,752
$9,317
2018
$630 (+0.3%)
$565 + $8,752
$9,317
2017
$628 (+23.6%)
$569 + $6,343
$6,912
2016
$508 (+12.9%)
$569 + $6,343
$6,912
2014
$450 (−0.2%)
$630 + $4,310
$4,940
2013
$451 (−7.0%)
$630 + $4,310
$4,940
2012
$485 (+2.8%)
$630 + $4,570
$5,200
2011
$472 (+11.3%)
$630 + $4,570
$5,200
2010
$424 (+3.6%)
$5,200
2009
$409
$630 + $4,100
$4,730
Tax history for 1678 Riverside Ave Unit A2
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,165 (+39.4%)
$494 + $11,200
$11,694
2024
$836 (+5.1%)
$494 + $11,200
$11,694
2023
$795 (−20.8%)
$529 + $11,866
$12,395
2022
$1,003 (−1.0%)
$529 + $11,866
$12,395
2021
$1,014 (+16.3%)
$549 + $10,078
$10,627
2020
$872 (−0.4%)
$565 + $10,368
$10,933
2019
$876 (+39.0%)
$565 + $8,752
$9,317
2018
$630 (+0.3%)
$565 + $8,752
$9,317
2017
$628 (+23.6%)
$569 + $6,343
$6,912
2016
$508 (+12.9%)
$569 + $6,343
$6,912
2014
$450 (−0.2%)
$630 + $4,310
$4,940
2013
$451 (−7.0%)
$630 + $4,310
$4,940
2012
$485 (+2.8%)
$630 + $4,570
$5,200
2011
$472 (+11.3%)
$630 + $4,570
$5,200
2010
$424 (+3.6%)
$5,200
2009
$409
$630 + $4,100
$4,730
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MMN
Medium Density Mixed-Use Neighborhood District
The Medium Density Mixed-Use Neighborhood District is intended to be a setting for a diverse range of higher intensity housing and complementary services and amenities within close proximity to transit and/or commercial districts. This District is intended to function together with adjacent commercial development and/or transit to provide a transition to lower density neighborhoods. Together, the MMN district and its adjacent commercial core and low density neighborhoods are intended to form an integral, town-like pattern of development with a unifying pattern of walkable streets and blocks.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Multiple units
Mixed use
Office
Educational / school
Veterinary clinic
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 5
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Baseboard Electric
Room Information
# of Rooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Concrete
Building Style Type: Condominium
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Building Type: Condo and Single Family Residenc
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CREEKVIEW CONDOS
Living Sq. Ft: 549
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 549
Building Sq. Ft: 549
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: UNIT 2, BLDG A, CREEKVIEW CONDO, FTC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 3,049
Municipality Name: FORT COLLINS
Acres: 0.07
Zoning Code: MMN
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM-RES IMPR
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Public
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 549
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Larimer County
APN: R1057855
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Riffenburgh Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
9/10
Lesher Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
7/10
Fort Collins High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 92° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Fort Collins, CO • 80525
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
43
17
51
22
64
35
65
37
72
45
85
55
92
61
87
57
79
50
68
39
55
28
53
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 5.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
5.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$180,000 – $218,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Fort Collins. 3 minutes to get started.