Turn-key condo with a town-home feel. This corner lot with 1 car garage, extra parking with great fenced yard provides the privacy of a single family detached home. Open floor plan on main level with newly refinished hardwood floors. There is also a 1/2 bath on main level with bonus space in the garage(currently set up as living space with room for storage). Upstairs includes 2 large bedrooms, 3/4 bath & 1/2 bath. Washer and dryer included. Furnace replaced in 2013. New main electric panel. Close to the foothills and CSU campus. All measurements approximate. Buyer to verify all listing information. Seller would consider converting the current bonus room in garage for the right offer.
Clean 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with large fenced private yard, garage, fireplace, great location, close to the foothills and convenient to CSU. All wood floors on the main level. Currently rented month to month. April or May possession possible. Please allow 24 hour notice for showings.
IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #370072
Jul 2, 2003
Sold
$133,900
$121/sq ft
Apr 7, 2003
Listed
$134,900
$122/sq ft
Public Remarks
OUTSTANDING STUDENT or STARTER HOME, Why Rent When You Can Own Your Very Own Home Today? Come and See This Cute 2 bedroom, 1 & 1/2 bath Townhouse surrounded by trees, Between the foothills & campus so it is close to schools, work & shopping, GREAT INVESTMENTor INCOME PROPERTY, Easy to Rent & to Maintain, Fenced Yard for kids & dogs with a Cozy Warm Brick Fireplace, Attached Garage, New Dishwasher March '03, Natural Woodwork & Trim, Visual Tour at WWW.GARYW.COM Call NOW ! Possession by July 1st
Public Records
Feb 1, 1980
Sold
$53,900
$49/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,074 (+8.7%)
$1,569 + $19,244
$20,813
2024
$1,909 (+5.1%)
$1,569 + $19,244
$20,813
2023
$1,816 (+13.1%)
$1,682 + $21,896
$23,578
2022
$1,605 (−1.1%)
$1,682 + $21,896
$23,578
2021
$1,622 (−4.3%)
$1,744 + $15,255
$16,999
2020
$1,695 (−0.4%)
$1,795 + $15,694
$17,489
2019
$1,702 (+25.4%)
$1,795 + $16,316
$18,111
2018
$1,357 (+0.3%)
$1,795 + $16,316
$18,111
2017
$1,352 (+23.4%)
$1,807 + $13,082
$14,889
2016
$1,096 (+17.2%)
$1,807 + $13,082
$14,889
2014
$935
$2,000 + $8,250
$10,250
2013
$936 (−0.7%)
$2,000 + $8,250
$10,250
2012
$942 (+2.8%)
$2,000 + $8,100
$10,100
2011
$917 (+0.8%)
$2,000 + $8,100
$10,100
2010
$910 (+3.6%)
$10,100
2009
$878
$2,000 + $8,150
$10,150
Tax history for 2936 Rams Ln Unit A
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,074 (+8.7%)
$1,569 + $19,244
$20,813
2024
$1,909 (+5.1%)
$1,569 + $19,244
$20,813
2023
$1,816 (+13.1%)
$1,682 + $21,896
$23,578
2022
$1,605 (−1.1%)
$1,682 + $21,896
$23,578
2021
$1,622 (−4.3%)
$1,744 + $15,255
$16,999
2020
$1,695 (−0.4%)
$1,795 + $15,694
$17,489
2019
$1,702 (+25.4%)
$1,795 + $16,316
$18,111
2018
$1,357 (+0.3%)
$1,795 + $16,316
$18,111
2017
$1,352 (+23.4%)
$1,807 + $13,082
$14,889
2016
$1,096 (+17.2%)
$1,807 + $13,082
$14,889
2014
$935
$2,000 + $8,250
$10,250
2013
$936 (−0.7%)
$2,000 + $8,250
$10,250
2012
$942 (+2.8%)
$2,000 + $8,100
$10,100
2011
$917 (+0.8%)
$2,000 + $8,100
$10,100
2010
$910 (+3.6%)
$10,100
2009
$878
$2,000 + $8,150
$10,150
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
1,104
Year built
1978
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Larimer County
APN
R0699322
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 21, 2026.
MMN
Medium Density Mixed-Use Neighborhood District
The Medium Density Mixed-Use Neighborhood District is intended to be a setting for a diverse range of higher intensity housing and complementary services and amenities within close proximity to transit and/or commercial districts. This District is intended to function together with adjacent commercial development and/or transit to provide a transition to lower density neighborhoods. Together, the MMN district and its adjacent commercial core and low density neighborhoods are intended to form an integral, town-like pattern of development with a unifying pattern of walkable streets and blocks.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Multiple units
Mixed use
Office
Educational / school
Veterinary clinic
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,104
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Larimer County
APN: R0699322
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Bauder Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
7/10
Blevins Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
6/10
Rocky Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
7% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 91° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
6/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Fort Collins, CO • 80526
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
43
18
51
23
64
35
64
37
71
45
83
55
91
62
85
59
78
52
66
41
55
31
52
28
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.4 hours in
June and 5.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.4 hrs
5.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$297,000 – $359,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,116 in fees.3 minutes to get started.