11 Ronnie Rd is a 2,078 square foot house on a 0.62 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Golden data, we estimate the home's value is $810,298.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
0.62 acresLot Size
$390Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$810,298
$2,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15.5% higher than the average sale price ($701K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,061 (+12.6%)
$3,100 + $52,369
$55,469
2024
$4,496 (+1.9%)
$3,100 + $52,369
$55,469
2023
$4,411 (+15.7%)
$55,617
2022
$3,813 (+1.5%)
$3,223 + $56,079
$59,302
2021
$3,757 (+19.2%)
$2,481 + $41,950
$44,431
2020
$3,153 (+1.6%)
$2,553 + $43,157
$45,710
2019
$3,102 (+2.0%)
$4,362 + $33,548
$37,910
2018
$3,042 (+3.1%)
$4,362 + $33,548
$37,910
2017
$2,950 (+5.0%)
$4,536 + $32,112
$36,648
2016
$2,811 (+5.8%)
$4,536 + $32,112
$36,648
2015
$2,656 (+4.7%)
$4,378 + $29,484
$33,862
2014
$2,537 (−3.4%)
$14,487 + $16,326
$30,813
2013
$2,627 (+1.7%)
$14,487 + $16,326
$30,813
2012
$2,583 (+0.9%)
$14,487 + $16,326
$30,813
2011
$2,560 (+0.8%)
$8,119 + $24,915
$33,034
2010
$2,538 (+6.7%)
$8,119 + $24,915
$33,034
2009
$2,379
$7,960 + $25,230
$33,190
Tax history for 11 Ronnie Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,061 (+12.6%)
$3,100 + $52,369
$55,469
2024
$4,496 (+1.9%)
$3,100 + $52,369
$55,469
2023
$4,411 (+15.7%)
$55,617
2022
$3,813 (+1.5%)
$3,223 + $56,079
$59,302
2021
$3,757 (+19.2%)
$2,481 + $41,950
$44,431
2020
$3,153 (+1.6%)
$2,553 + $43,157
$45,710
2019
$3,102 (+2.0%)
$4,362 + $33,548
$37,910
2018
$3,042 (+3.1%)
$4,362 + $33,548
$37,910
2017
$2,950 (+5.0%)
$4,536 + $32,112
$36,648
2016
$2,811 (+5.8%)
$4,536 + $32,112
$36,648
2015
$2,656 (+4.7%)
$4,378 + $29,484
$33,862
2014
$2,537 (−3.4%)
$14,487 + $16,326
$30,813
2013
$2,627 (+1.7%)
$14,487 + $16,326
$30,813
2012
$2,583 (+0.9%)
$14,487 + $16,326
$30,813
2011
$2,560 (+0.8%)
$8,119 + $24,915
$33,034
2010
$2,538 (+6.7%)
$8,119 + $24,915
$33,034
2009
$2,379
$7,960 + $25,230
$33,190
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
F
Forestry District
Rural areas established for the purpose of efficiently using land to conserve forest resources, protect the natural environment, and preserve open areas.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Bed & breakfast
Office
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 432
Basement Type: Unfinished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Very Good
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: KUHLMANN HEIGHTS 3
Living Sq. Ft: 2,078
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,078
Building Sq. Ft: 3,410
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOT 209 KUHLMANN HEIGHTS 3 & UND INT COMMUNITY SPRING AREA
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 900
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 26,802
Legal Lot Number: 209
Municipality Name: MOUNTAIN
Acres: 0.6153
Zoning Code: F
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: COLE CREEK CANYON PARK & REC
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,078
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.62 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Boulder County
APN: R0025618
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 11, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Nederland Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 7.4mi
7/10
Nederland Middle-Senior High School
Public 6-12 • Assigned • 7.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
0.93% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
0 hot days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Golden, CO • 80403
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
18
42
26
51
33
51
33
58
40
71
52
76
57
75
57
68
50
59
42
46
31
44
29
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 6.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
6.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$770,000 – $932,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,103 in fees.3 minutes to get started.