14335 Foothill Rd is a 2,002 square foot house on a 0.53 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 24, 1986 for $170,000. Based on Redfin's Golden data, we estimate the home's value is $1,158,077.
Single-familyProperty Type
1957Year Built
0.53 acresLot Size
$578Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,158,077
$988K since sold in October 1986$18K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.5% higher than the average sale price ($1.14M) of 6 comparable homes.
Angela Beldy • Kentwood Real Estate City Properties
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 14335 Foothill Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 24, 1986
Sold
$170,000
$85/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,241 (+25.3%)
$47,632 + $38,300
$85,932
2024
$6,578
$40,330 + $34,067
$74,397
2023
$6,575 (+37.7%)
$40,330 + $34,067
$74,397
2022
$4,773 (−1.3%)
$25,924 + $29,044
$54,968
2021
$4,838 (+12.2%)
$26,670 + $29,880
$56,550
2020
$4,313 (+1.3%)
$21,264 + $29,972
$51,236
2019
$4,257 (−4.9%)
$21,264 + $29,972
$51,236
2018
$4,478 (+9.7%)
$21,264 + $29,972
$51,236
2017
$4,081 (+2.2%)
$22,294 + $29,636
$51,930
2016
$3,994 (+1.6%)
$24,647 + $32,764
$57,411
2015
$3,933 (+26.3%)
$17,958 + $31,100
$49,058
2014
$3,115 (−0.2%)
$14,689 + $24,429
$39,118
2013
$3,121 (+8.7%)
$14,689 + $24,429
$39,118
2012
$2,871 (−20.0%)
$14,631 + $22,312
$36,943
2011
$3,590 (−15.1%)
$14,631 + $22,312
$36,943
2010
$4,227 (+0.2%)
$14,631 + $22,312
$36,943
2009
$4,219
$18,870 + $24,880
$43,750
Tax history for 14335 Foothill Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,241 (+25.3%)
$47,632 + $38,300
$85,932
2024
$6,578
$40,330 + $34,067
$74,397
2023
$6,575 (+37.7%)
$40,330 + $34,067
$74,397
2022
$4,773 (−1.3%)
$25,924 + $29,044
$54,968
2021
$4,838 (+12.2%)
$26,670 + $29,880
$56,550
2020
$4,313 (+1.3%)
$21,264 + $29,972
$51,236
2019
$4,257 (−4.9%)
$21,264 + $29,972
$51,236
2018
$4,478 (+9.7%)
$21,264 + $29,972
$51,236
2017
$4,081 (+2.2%)
$22,294 + $29,636
$51,930
2016
$3,994 (+1.6%)
$24,647 + $32,764
$57,411
2015
$3,933 (+26.3%)
$17,958 + $31,100
$49,058
2014
$3,115 (−0.2%)
$14,689 + $24,429
$39,118
2013
$3,121 (+8.7%)
$14,689 + $24,429
$39,118
2012
$2,871 (−20.0%)
$14,631 + $22,312
$36,943
2011
$3,590 (−15.1%)
$14,631 + $22,312
$36,943
2010
$4,227 (+0.2%)
$14,631 + $22,312
$36,943
2009
$4,219
$18,870 + $24,880
$43,750
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MR-2
Mountain Residential-Two District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.