371 Rosevale Rd is a 1,421 square foot house on a 4,824 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Grand Junction data, we estimate the home's value is $352,035.
Single-familyProperty Type
1963Year Built
4,824 sq ftLot Size
$248Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$352,035
$12K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.7% higher than the average sale price ($336K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,226 (+94.7%)
$6,090 + $10,840
$16,930
2024
$630 (+0.5%)
$6,090 + $10,840
$16,930
2023
$627 (−6.4%)
$5,360 + $10,210
$15,570
2022
$670 (−3.3%)
$5,940 + $10,340
$16,280
2021
$693 (+76.7%)
$6,110 + $10,640
$16,750
2020
$392 (+6.7%)
$6,110 + $10,640
$16,750
2019
$368 (+2.1%)
$3,220 + $8,030
$11,250
2018
$360 (+0.2%)
$3,220 + $8,030
$11,250
2017
$359 (+20.2%)
$2,700 + $7,270
$9,970
2016
$299 (−0.7%)
$2,990 + $6,300
$9,290
2015
$301 (+0.3%)
$2,990 + $6,300
$9,290
2014
$300 (−0.4%)
$2,990 + $6,300
$9,290
2013
$301 (−11.9%)
$2,870 + $6,380
$9,250
2012
$342 (−49.0%)
$3,580 + $7,020
$10,600
2011
$670 (+5.2%)
$3,580 + $7,020
$10,600
2010
$637 (−22.2%)
$3,580 + $7,020
$10,600
2009
$818
$4,420 + $9,340
$13,760
Tax history for 371 Rosevale Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,226 (+94.7%)
$6,090 + $10,840
$16,930
2024
$630 (+0.5%)
$6,090 + $10,840
$16,930
2023
$627 (−6.4%)
$5,360 + $10,210
$15,570
2022
$670 (−3.3%)
$5,940 + $10,340
$16,280
2021
$693 (+76.7%)
$6,110 + $10,640
$16,750
2020
$392 (+6.7%)
$6,110 + $10,640
$16,750
2019
$368 (+2.1%)
$3,220 + $8,030
$11,250
2018
$360 (+0.2%)
$3,220 + $8,030
$11,250
2017
$359 (+20.2%)
$2,700 + $7,270
$9,970
2016
$299 (−0.7%)
$2,990 + $6,300
$9,290
2015
$301 (+0.3%)
$2,990 + $6,300
$9,290
2014
$300 (−0.4%)
$2,990 + $6,300
$9,290
2013
$301 (−11.9%)
$2,870 + $6,380
$9,250
2012
$342 (−49.0%)
$3,580 + $7,020
$10,600
2011
$670 (+5.2%)
$3,580 + $7,020
$10,600
2010
$637 (−22.2%)
$3,580 + $7,020
$10,600
2009
$818
$4,420 + $9,340
$13,760
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Mar 25, 2026 • Final
Residential building
Replace the roof on a detached garage. No solar or skylight work is included.
Roofing
Dec 11, 2025 • Final
Residential building
Remove and replace the roof on a single-family home. No solar panels or skylights are included in the scope of work.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Stove
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Building Construction Quality: Below Average
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt/Composition Shingle
Roof Framing Type: Wood
Roof Shape Type: Asphalt/Composition Shingle
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ELK RUN ESTATES FILING #ONE
Living Sq. Ft: 1,421
Gross Sq. Ft: 2,141
Building Sq. Ft: 1,421
# of Units: 1
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: BEG 30FT W + 130.9FT S OF NE COR SE4NW4 SEC 22 1S 1W S 173FT W 299.1FT N 173FT E TO BEG
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Unfinished Detached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 720
Garage / Carport Type: Unfinished Detached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,824
Legal Lot Number: 1
Legal Block Number: 1
Acres: 0.11
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,421
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4,824 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1969
County: Mesa County
APN: 294522200021
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wingate Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.5mi
10/10
Redlands Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
7/10
Grand Junction High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
7/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 72-80% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
3% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Grand Junction, CO • 81507
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
21
51
30
62
38
66
40
76
50
89
61
91
66
89
64
81
56
68
45
50
31
44
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.9 hours in
June and 5.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.9 hrs
5.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$335,000 – $405,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Grand Junction. 3 minutes to get started.