384 Hacienda Rd is a 2,282 square foot house on a 12 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Hartsel data, we estimate the home's value is $544,052.
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
12 acresLot Size
$238Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$544,052
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 33.1% lower than the average sale price ($813K) of 6 comparable homes.
Bill Lockett • Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 384 Hacienda Rd
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,931 (+14.3%)
$10,730 + $22,450
$33,180
2024
$1,689 (+5.4%)
$10,730 + $22,450
$33,180
2023
$1,602 (−6.0%)
$8,850 + $23,410
$32,260
2022
$1,705 (+0.1%)
$8,850 + $23,410
$32,260
2021
$1,702 (+40.3%)
$6,150 + $23,140
$29,290
2020
$1,213 (+3.3%)
$4,770 + $16,090
$20,860
2019
$1,175 (+5.5%)
$4,770 + $16,090
$20,860
2018
$1,114 (+12.0%)
$4,770 + $14,550
$19,320
2017
$995 (−3.4%)
$4,770 + $14,550
$19,320
2016
$1,030 (−3.0%)
$4,870 + $14,860
$19,730
2014
$1,062
$4,910 + $14,720
$19,630
Tax history for 384 Hacienda Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,931 (+14.3%)
$10,730 + $22,450
$33,180
2024
$1,689 (+5.4%)
$10,730 + $22,450
$33,180
2023
$1,602 (−6.0%)
$8,850 + $23,410
$32,260
2022
$1,705 (+0.1%)
$8,850 + $23,410
$32,260
2021
$1,702 (+40.3%)
$6,150 + $23,140
$29,290
2020
$1,213 (+3.3%)
$4,770 + $16,090
$20,860
2019
$1,175 (+5.5%)
$4,770 + $16,090
$20,860
2018
$1,114 (+12.0%)
$4,770 + $14,550
$19,320
2017
$995 (−3.4%)
$4,770 + $14,550
$19,320
2016
$1,030 (−3.0%)
$4,870 + $14,860
$19,730
2014
$1,062
$4,910 + $14,720
$19,630
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R
Residential Zone District
The purpose of the Residential Zone District is to provide for residential neighborhoods primarily comprised of detached, single-family dwellings at varying density; while allowing small-scale agricultural operations where appropriate.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 560
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Finished
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame Siding
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Composition Shingle
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WESTERN UNION RANCH FILING 06
Living Sq. Ft: 2,282
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,162
Building Sq. Ft: 2,884
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: T13 R76 S28 SW4 WESTERN UNION RANCH FILING 06 LOT 0503, 0504, 0505
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Built-In Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 644
Garage / Carport Type: Built In
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 522,720
Legal Lot Number: 503
Acres: 12
County Use Description: 1= STORY FIN
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: Good
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Available
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,282
Stories: 1.5
Lot Size: 12 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Park County
APN: 37713
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Edith Teter Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 23.8mi
3/10
Silverheels Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 23.8mi
5/10
South Park High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 23.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
5 days above 80° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Hartsel, CO • 80449
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
34
13
44
23
52
29
52
30
60
37
75
48
78
52
75
49
65
42
61
36
46
25
42
23
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 6.3 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.5 hrs
6.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$517,000 – $626,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,441 in fees.3 minutes to get started.