Public Remarks: Great value for a Buyer who wants to make it their own or fix and flipper. 2 legal homes on 1 lot. Front home: 2 BRs, 1 bath, kitchen, dining rm, living rm & enclosed back porches for laundry & storage. Home needs remodeling but offers newer furnace & windows (except back porch), owned solar elect., nice fencing, and cozy front porch. Back home has 1 BR, 1 BA, needs major remodel including heat source but offers newer roof and windows. Electrical updated for both. Seller prefers to sell AS IS.
Single-familyProperty Type
7,900 sq ftLot Size
$434Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Jan Marose• RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder
Bought with Mary Pat Munding• mp munding REALTY
•303-242-4706 (broker)
Source:IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #889605
Redfin Estimate
$674,683
$205K since sold in February 2026$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.8% lower than the average sale price ($765K) of 5 comparable homes.
Great value for a Buyer who wants to make it their own or fix and flipper. 2 legal homes on 1 lot. Front home: 2 BRs, 1 bath, kitchen, dining rm, living rm & enclosed back porches for laundry & storage. Home needs remodeling but offers newer furnace & windows (except back porch), owned solar elect., nice fencing, and cozy front porch. Back home has 1 BR, 1 BA, needs major remodel including heat source but offers newer roof and windows. Electrical updated for both. Seller prefers to sell AS IS.
IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #508648
Oct 19, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Sep 21, 2006
Listed
$212,000
$136/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 3, 1996
Sold
$120,000
$77/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,671 (+47.8%)
$102,384 + $95,796
$198,180
2024
$11,953 (+1.7%)
$102,384 + $95,796
$198,180
2023
$11,749 (−6.2%)
$69,750 + $65,147
$134,897
2022
$12,531 (+4.0%)
$69,750 + $73,517
$143,267
2021
$12,047 (+312.2%)
$60,900 + $72,500
$133,400
2020
$2,922 (+30.6%)
$60,900 + $72,500
$133,400
2019
$2,238 (+43.8%)
$16,016 + $15,959
$31,975
2018
$1,556 (+2.7%)
$16,016 + $15,959
$31,975
2017
$1,515 (+23.8%)
$8,280 + $15,962
$24,242
2016
$1,224 (+6.7%)
$8,280 + $15,962
$24,242
2015
$1,147 (+47.6%)
$7,880 + $13,421
$21,301
2014
$777 (+4.4%)
$5,492 + $11,073
$16,565
2013
$744 (−5.7%)
$5,492 + $11,073
$16,565
2012
$789 (−46.1%)
$5,492 + $11,073
$16,565
2011
$1,462 (+12.3%)
$5,015 + $12,099
$17,114
2010
$1,302 (+5.2%)
$5,015 + $12,099
$17,114
2009
$1,238
$6,370 + $9,070
$15,440
Tax history for 310 W Baseline Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,671 (+47.8%)
$102,384 + $95,796
$198,180
2024
$11,953 (+1.7%)
$102,384 + $95,796
$198,180
2023
$11,749 (−6.2%)
$69,750 + $65,147
$134,897
2022
$12,531 (+4.0%)
$69,750 + $73,517
$143,267
2021
$12,047 (+312.2%)
$60,900 + $72,500
$133,400
2020
$2,922 (+30.6%)
$60,900 + $72,500
$133,400
2019
$2,238 (+43.8%)
$16,016 + $15,959
$31,975
2018
$1,556 (+2.7%)
$16,016 + $15,959
$31,975
2017
$1,515 (+23.8%)
$8,280 + $15,962
$24,242
2016
$1,224 (+6.7%)
$8,280 + $15,962
$24,242
2015
$1,147 (+47.6%)
$7,880 + $13,421
$21,301
2014
$777 (+4.4%)
$5,492 + $11,073
$16,565
2013
$744 (−5.7%)
$5,492 + $11,073
$16,565
2012
$789 (−46.1%)
$5,492 + $11,073
$16,565
2011
$1,462 (+12.3%)
$5,015 + $12,099
$17,114
2010
$1,302 (+5.2%)
$5,015 + $12,099
$17,114
2009
$1,238
$6,370 + $9,070
$15,440
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
B1
OTR
Community Business District
It is the intent of the community business district to provide areas for retail stores and convenience services. The character of these uses requires convenient vehicular access from major streets.
Zone overlays
Old Town Residential District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Religious facility
Day care facility
General retail
Hospital / medical center
Hotel / motel
Mixed use building
Office
Medical office
Veterinary clinic
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of 1/2 Baths: 2
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND
Building Sq. Ft: 1,556
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 1 HIGHLAND 2 IMPS
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,900
Legal Lot Number: 1
Legal Block Number: 1
Municipality Name: LAFAYETTE
Acres: 0.1814
County Use Description: OFFICE-CONVERTED RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: RE2-LAF-UDFC-LAFURP
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,556
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,900 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: —
Year Renovated: —
County: Boulder County
APN: R0021232
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Lafayette Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.2mi
7/10
Angevine Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
Centaurus High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Lafayette has resisted becoming just another bedroom suburb. Its Old Town core — brick storefronts, independent restaurants, and a genuine arts scene — gives it a sense of place that's rare along the Front Range. People choose Lafayette because they...