Public Remarks: Great Northwest location, Cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath tri-level has open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, air conditioner, jet tub in upstairs bath. Deck over looks wonderful yard, lots of shade trees and privacy fence and sprinkler system. Don t wait this wont last. measurements approx. buyer to verify.
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
4,115 sq ftLot Size
$375Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by • Prudential Rky Mtn Realtors Lg
Bought with Pat Connett• Coldwell Banker Preferred
•303-776-4495 (broker)
Source:IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #306855
Redfin Estimate
$435,545
$14K since sold in April 2022$4,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.3% lower than the average sale price ($480K) of 6 comparable homes.
Great Northwest location, Cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath tri-level has open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, air conditioner, jet tub in upstairs bath. Deck over looks wonderful yard, lots of shade trees and privacy fence and sprinkler system. Don t wait this wont last. measurements approx. buyer to verify.
IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #232870
Aug 25, 2000
Sold
$162,900
$140/sq ft
Jun 23, 2000
Listed
$162,900
$140/sq ft
Public Records
May 15, 1995
Sold
$111,000
$96/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 24, 1990
Sold
$93,900
$81/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,394 (+93.4%)
$4,369 + $20,700
$25,069
2024
$2,272 (+1.4%)
$4,369 + $20,700
$25,069
2023
$2,241 (+7.9%)
$1,220 + $22,532
$23,752
2022
$2,076 (−1.3%)
$4,904 + $22,532
$27,436
2021
$2,103 (+7.0%)
$3,607 + $17,375
$20,982
2020
$1,966 (+1.6%)
$3,711 + $17,875
$21,586
2019
$1,935 (+21.8%)
$3,218 + $17,017
$20,235
2018
$1,588 (+1.4%)
$3,218 + $17,017
$20,235
2017
$1,566 (+9.2%)
$2,880 + $13,838
$16,718
2016
$1,435 (+4.9%)
$2,880 + $13,838
$16,718
2015
$1,368 (+27.7%)
$3,900 + $11,120
$15,020
2014
$1,071 (−0.4%)
$3,662 + $7,849
$11,511
2013
$1,075 (+0.4%)
$3,662 + $7,849
$11,511
2012
$1,071 (+6.8%)
$3,662 + $7,849
$11,511
2011
$1,003 (−7.4%)
$3,781 + $7,761
$11,542
2010
$1,082 (+1.8%)
$3,781 + $7,761
$11,542
2009
$1,063
$3,420 + $9,150
$12,570
Tax history for 1921 Rice St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,394 (+93.4%)
$4,369 + $20,700
$25,069
2024
$2,272 (+1.4%)
$4,369 + $20,700
$25,069
2023
$2,241 (+7.9%)
$1,220 + $22,532
$23,752
2022
$2,076 (−1.3%)
$4,904 + $22,532
$27,436
2021
$2,103 (+7.0%)
$3,607 + $17,375
$20,982
2020
$1,966 (+1.6%)
$3,711 + $17,875
$21,586
2019
$1,935 (+21.8%)
$3,218 + $17,017
$20,235
2018
$1,588 (+1.4%)
$3,218 + $17,017
$20,235
2017
$1,566 (+9.2%)
$2,880 + $13,838
$16,718
2016
$1,435 (+4.9%)
$2,880 + $13,838
$16,718
2015
$1,368 (+27.7%)
$3,900 + $11,120
$15,020
2014
$1,071 (−0.4%)
$3,662 + $7,849
$11,511
2013
$1,075 (+0.4%)
$3,662 + $7,849
$11,511
2012
$1,071 (+6.8%)
$3,662 + $7,849
$11,511
2011
$1,003 (−7.4%)
$3,781 + $7,761
$11,542
2010
$1,082 (+1.8%)
$3,781 + $7,761
$11,542
2009
$1,063
$3,420 + $9,150
$12,570
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-SF
Residential Single-Family District
The purpose of the R-SF district is to establish and preserve residential neighborhoods with primarily single-family detached dwellings on medium to larger lots. The district is intended to be located in proximity to activity centers and other public amenities or complementary uses and activities such as schools, parks, and open space.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Infrastructure
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 462
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Split Level
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Brick Veneer
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WOODMEADOW 3
Living Sq. Ft: 1,162
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 700
Building Sq. Ft: 1,382
Legal Description: LOT 29 BLK 3 WOODMEADOW 3
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 220
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 4,115
Legal Lot Number: 29
Legal Block Number: 3
Municipality Name: LONGMONT
Acres: 0.0945
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: RE1J-LGT-NCWD-SVLHD
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,162
Stories: —
Lot Size: 4,115 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1985
County: Boulder County
APN: R0098183
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Northridge Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
6/10
Longs Peak Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
4/10
Longmont High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Longmont, CO • 80501
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
16
53
25
66
37
65
38
72
46
85
56
92
63
87
59
80
51
67
40
56
29
54
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.5 hours in
June and 6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.5 hrs
6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$414,000 – $501,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,355 in fees.3 minutes to get started.