264 Thunder Ridge Rd S is a 1,834 square foot house on a 2.09 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Nederland data, we estimate the home's value is $799,350.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
2.09 acresLot Size
$436Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$799,350
$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 26.4% higher than the average sale price ($632K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,725 (+2.5%)
$12,825 + $42,106
$54,931
2024
$5,585 (+3.2%)
$12,825 + $42,106
$54,931
2023
$5,410 (+14.0%)
$8,448 + $48,783
$57,231
2022
$4,745 (+2.2%)
$12,134 + $48,783
$60,917
2021
$4,643 (+21.3%)
$10,870 + $36,731
$47,601
2020
$3,827 (+1.4%)
$11,183 + $37,788
$48,971
2019
$3,773 (+3.1%)
$5,935 + $33,941
$39,876
2018
$3,660 (+2.5%)
$5,935 + $33,941
$39,876
2017
$3,570 (−2.3%)
$5,832 + $32,342
$38,174
2016
$3,656 (+5.1%)
$5,832 + $32,342
$38,174
2015
$3,477 (+5.0%)
$6,925 + $31,004
$37,929
2014
$3,312 (−0.3%)
$13,134 + $21,253
$34,387
2013
$3,320 (−5.0%)
$13,134 + $21,253
$34,387
2012
$3,494 (+0.7%)
$13,134 + $21,253
$34,387
2011
$3,471 (−0.8%)
$14,010 + $23,880
$37,890
2010
$3,500 (+6.9%)
$14,010 + $23,880
$37,890
2009
$3,275
$19,500 + $19,540
$39,040
Tax history for 264 Thunder Ridge Rd S
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,725 (+2.5%)
$12,825 + $42,106
$54,931
2024
$5,585 (+3.2%)
$12,825 + $42,106
$54,931
2023
$5,410 (+14.0%)
$8,448 + $48,783
$57,231
2022
$4,745 (+2.2%)
$12,134 + $48,783
$60,917
2021
$4,643 (+21.3%)
$10,870 + $36,731
$47,601
2020
$3,827 (+1.4%)
$11,183 + $37,788
$48,971
2019
$3,773 (+3.1%)
$5,935 + $33,941
$39,876
2018
$3,660 (+2.5%)
$5,935 + $33,941
$39,876
2017
$3,570 (−2.3%)
$5,832 + $32,342
$38,174
2016
$3,656 (+5.1%)
$5,832 + $32,342
$38,174
2015
$3,477 (+5.0%)
$6,925 + $31,004
$37,929
2014
$3,312 (−0.3%)
$13,134 + $21,253
$34,387
2013
$3,320 (−5.0%)
$13,134 + $21,253
$34,387
2012
$3,494 (+0.7%)
$13,134 + $21,253
$34,387
2011
$3,471 (−0.8%)
$14,010 + $23,880
$37,890
2010
$3,500 (+6.9%)
$14,010 + $23,880
$37,890
2009
$3,275
$19,500 + $19,540
$39,040
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
F
Forestry District
Rural areas established for the purpose of efficiently using land to conserve forest resources, protect the natural environment, and preserve open areas.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Bed & breakfast
Office
Public service
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 632
Basement Type: Walk Out
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame Wood
Roof Covering Type: Asphalt
Roof Shape Type: Asphalt
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ST ANTON HIGHLANDS
Living Sq. Ft: 1,834
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,264
Building Sq. Ft: 2,466
Stories Type: 2 Plus
Legal Description: LOT 31 ST ANTON HIGHLANDS
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Basement Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 636
Garage / Carport Type: Basement
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 91,155
Legal Lot Number: 31
Municipality Name: NEDERLAND
Acres: 2.0926
Zoning Code: F
County Use Description: 1 FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: RE-2-NFD-NLD-NEPD
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,834
Stories: —
Lot Size: 2.09 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Boulder County
APN: R0024396
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 2, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Nederland Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.2mi
7/10
Nederland Middle-Senior High School
Public 6-12 • Assigned • 4.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
4 days above 82° expected this year, 9 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Nederland, CO • 80466
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
31
16
41
24
49
30
50
30
56
36
71
46
76
52
72
49
64
43
55
34
43
27
41
27
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.1 hours in
June and 6.1 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.1 hrs
6.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$760,000 – $920,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,993 in fees.3 minutes to get started.