29582 High Rd is a 5,100 square foot house on a 2.39 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on April 06, 2004 for $78,500. Based on Redfin's Pine data, we estimate the home's value is $708,570.
Single-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
2.39 acresLot Size
$139Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
7 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$708,570
$630K since sold in April 2004$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 23.2% higher than the average sale price ($575K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Sell
$642,813
Est. take-home
List your home with Redfin and save $7,086
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$2,813/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 80470, CO
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Balanced market
Sale-to-list price
97.2%
+0.5% MoM
Median sale price
$900K
$74K MoM
Avg. days on market
19d
11 days MoM
Recently sold homes
13
1 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 29582 High Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Apr 6, 2004
Sold
$78,500
$15/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,519 (−5.0%)
$11,151 + $37,358
$48,509
2024
$4,755 (−1.3%)
$10,113 + $45,238
$55,351
2023
$4,817 (+25.7%)
$10,113 + $45,238
$55,351
2022
$3,831 (+16.5%)
$9,206 + $34,139
$43,345
2021
$3,288 (+4.8%)
$9,470 + $28,443
$37,913
2020
$3,137 (+1.5%)
$11,397 + $24,875
$36,272
2019
$3,089 (+33.0%)
$11,397 + $24,875
$36,272
2018
$2,323 (+9.9%)
$11,397 + $24,875
$36,272
2017
$2,114 (−7.7%)
$4,616 + $21,757
$26,373
2016
$2,289 (−1.2%)
$5,103 + $24,053
$29,156
2015
$2,317 (+13.5%)
$5,510 + $21,205
$26,715
2014
$2,042 (−0.3%)
$6,465 + $15,896
$22,361
2013
$2,047 (−17.2%)
$6,465 + $15,896
$22,361
2012
$2,472 (+2.1%)
$5,062 + $22,312
$27,374
2011
$2,420 (+20.1%)
$5,062 + $22,312
$27,374
2010
$2,014
$5,062 + $22,312
$27,374
2009
$2,013
$4,860 + $18,060
$22,920
Tax history for 29582 High Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,519 (−5.0%)
$11,151 + $37,358
$48,509
2024
$4,755 (−1.3%)
$10,113 + $45,238
$55,351
2023
$4,817 (+25.7%)
$10,113 + $45,238
$55,351
2022
$3,831 (+16.5%)
$9,206 + $34,139
$43,345
2021
$3,288 (+4.8%)
$9,470 + $28,443
$37,913
2020
$3,137 (+1.5%)
$11,397 + $24,875
$36,272
2019
$3,089 (+33.0%)
$11,397 + $24,875
$36,272
2018
$2,323 (+9.9%)
$11,397 + $24,875
$36,272
2017
$2,114 (−7.7%)
$4,616 + $21,757
$26,373
2016
$2,289 (−1.2%)
$5,103 + $24,053
$29,156
2015
$2,317 (+13.5%)
$5,510 + $21,205
$26,715
2014
$2,042 (−0.3%)
$6,465 + $15,896
$22,361
2013
$2,047 (−17.2%)
$6,465 + $15,896
$22,361
2012
$2,472 (+2.1%)
$5,062 + $22,312
$27,374
2011
$2,420 (+20.1%)
$5,062 + $22,312
$27,374
2010
$2,014
$5,062 + $22,312
$27,374
2009
$2,013
$4,860 + $18,060
$22,920
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SR-2
Suburban Residential-Two District
The Suburban Residential Districts are intended to provide for low density suburban residential development in any terrain where certain agricultural uses are compatible with residential development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 243
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 3/4 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Good
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Ranch
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PINE VALLEY NORTH
Living Sq. Ft: 1,602
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,845
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,230
Building Sq. Ft: 2,832
# of Stories: 1.5
Stories Type: 1 1/2
Legal Description: SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 07 RANGE 71 QTR NE SUBDIVISIONCD 601800 SUBDIVISIONNAME PINE VALLEY NORTH BLOCK LOT 0009 SIZE: 104108 TRACT VALUE: 2.390
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Built Under Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 987
Garage / Carport Type: Built Under
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 104,108
Legal Lot Number: 9
Acres: 2.39
Zoning Code: SR-2
State Use Description: IMPROVED RESID LAND
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 5,100
Stories: 1.5
Parking Spaces: 7
Basement: Yes
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 2.39 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2021
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300164376
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: Views, Waterfront
Home facts updated by owner on Aug 24, 2021
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Elk Creek Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.5mi
9/10
West Jefferson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 9.3mi
5/10
Conifer High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 8.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Castle Pines offers beautiful neighborhoods, more space, mature trees, trails, and that tucked-away Colorado feel while still being close to everything. Let's get inside some houses and see what catches your eye. I'd love to show you around Castle...