Mountain living at it's finest. The Multi-Level home offers large open living area with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. This Home is complimented by beautiful deck overlooking peaceful trees and mountains. Wood stove in living room.
Danna Johanson • Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 33605 Lutes Rd
Date
Event
Price
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #976517
Apr 1, 2011
Pending
—
Mar 31, 2011
Pending
—
Mar 22, 2011
Price Changed
$178,900
$99/sq ft
Mar 11, 2011
Listed
$179,900
$100/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #961714
Mar 10, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Mar 6, 2011
Relisted
—
Feb 10, 2011
Pending
—
Jan 19, 2011
Listed
$179,900
$100/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #859227
Nov 17, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Mar 7, 2010
Listed
$180,000
$100/sq ft
REColorado as Distributed by MLS Grid #800259
Jan 1, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Aug 10, 2009
Listed
$225,000
$125/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 8, 2000
Sold
$217,000
$120/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,550 (+13.0%)
$11,778 + $26,752
$38,530
2024
$3,140 (−0.3%)
$8,444 + $27,887
$36,331
2023
$3,149 (+28.8%)
$8,444 + $27,887
$36,331
2022
$2,445 (−1.3%)
$6,596 + $21,043
$27,639
2021
$2,479 (+20.7%)
$6,786 + $21,649
$28,435
2020
$2,054 (+3.4%)
$4,670 + $18,964
$23,634
2019
$1,986 (+15.2%)
$4,670 + $18,964
$23,634
2018
$1,724 (+10.5%)
$4,670 + $18,964
$23,634
2017
$1,560 (+0.9%)
$3,710 + $16,922
$20,632
2016
$1,546 (−1.3%)
$4,102 + $18,709
$22,811
2015
$1,567 (+20.6%)
$4,745 + $14,312
$19,057
2014
$1,299 (−0.3%)
$3,926 + $11,048
$14,974
2013
$1,303 (−15.3%)
$3,926 + $11,048
$14,974
2012
$1,538 (+2.3%)
$4,524 + $13,954
$18,478
2011
$1,504 (+13.1%)
$4,524 + $13,954
$18,478
2010
$1,330
$4,524 + $13,954
$18,478
2009
$1,330
$4,980 + $11,480
$16,460
Tax history for 33605 Lutes Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,550 (+13.0%)
$11,778 + $26,752
$38,530
2024
$3,140 (−0.3%)
$8,444 + $27,887
$36,331
2023
$3,149 (+28.8%)
$8,444 + $27,887
$36,331
2022
$2,445 (−1.3%)
$6,596 + $21,043
$27,639
2021
$2,479 (+20.7%)
$6,786 + $21,649
$28,435
2020
$2,054 (+3.4%)
$4,670 + $18,964
$23,634
2019
$1,986 (+15.2%)
$4,670 + $18,964
$23,634
2018
$1,724 (+10.5%)
$4,670 + $18,964
$23,634
2017
$1,560 (+0.9%)
$3,710 + $16,922
$20,632
2016
$1,546 (−1.3%)
$4,102 + $18,709
$22,811
2015
$1,567 (+20.6%)
$4,745 + $14,312
$19,057
2014
$1,299 (−0.3%)
$3,926 + $11,048
$14,974
2013
$1,303 (−15.3%)
$3,926 + $11,048
$14,974
2012
$1,538 (+2.3%)
$4,524 + $13,954
$18,478
2011
$1,504 (+13.1%)
$4,524 + $13,954
$18,478
2010
$1,330
$4,524 + $13,954
$18,478
2009
$1,330
$4,980 + $11,480
$16,460
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.15 Acres
Year renovated
1988
Sq. Ft.
1,807
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Jefferson County
APN
300046271
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 23, 2026.
MR-2
Mountain Residential-Two District
The Mountain Residential Zone District is intended to provide for low to medium density residential development including both single-family and two-family dwellings, where allowed. Certain agricultural uses which are compatible with this development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Recreation
Communications tower
Park & open space
Property details
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,807
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.15 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1988
County: Jefferson County
APN: 300046271
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 23, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Elk Creek Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
West Jefferson Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.2mi
5/10
Conifer High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 82° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pine, CO • 80470
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
39
13
49
21
57
28
57
29
63
37
77
48
80
52
78
51
72
46
65
38
50
27
49
26
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$482,000 – $583,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,069 in fees.3 minutes to get started.