27027 Preston Rd is a 1,456 square foot house on a 0.5 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Pueblo data, we estimate the home's value is $345,676.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$237Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$345,676
$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 19.7% lower than the average sale price ($430K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,791 (+34.4%)
2024
$1,333 (−1.1%)
2023
$1,347 (+13.3%)
$1,880 + $17,330
$19,210
2022
$1,189 (−4.3%)
$2,260 + $15,860
$18,120
2021
$1,243 (+11.6%)
$2,330 + $16,320
$18,650
2020
$1,113 (+2.0%)
$2,330 + $16,320
$18,650
2019
$1,092 (+34.5%)
$2,145 + $15,270
$17,415
2018
$812 (−49.3%)
$2,145 + $15,270
$17,415
2017
$1,601 (+1.3%)
$2,160 + $12,649
$14,809
2016
$1,580 (+0.6%)
$2,160 + $12,649
$14,809
2015
$1,570 (+9.6%)
$2,388 + $12,219
$14,607
2014
$1,432
$2,388 + $12,219
$14,607
Tax history for 27027 Preston Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,791 (+34.4%)
2024
$1,333 (−1.1%)
2023
$1,347 (+13.3%)
$1,880 + $17,330
$19,210
2022
$1,189 (−4.3%)
$2,260 + $15,860
$18,120
2021
$1,243 (+11.6%)
$2,330 + $16,320
$18,650
2020
$1,113 (+2.0%)
$2,330 + $16,320
$18,650
2019
$1,092 (+34.5%)
$2,145 + $15,270
$17,415
2018
$812 (−49.3%)
$2,145 + $15,270
$17,415
2017
$1,601 (+1.3%)
$2,160 + $12,649
$14,809
2016
$1,580 (+0.6%)
$2,160 + $12,649
$14,809
2015
$1,570 (+9.6%)
$2,388 + $12,219
$14,607
2014
$1,432
$2,388 + $12,219
$14,607
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RR
Rural Residential District
The purpose of the RR district is to provide and retain lands for low-density residential development in established metropolitan districts and agricultural areas. The RR district accommodates limited agricultural and other complementary uses suited to a rural or semi-rural setting
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,456
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Evaporative
Heating Type: Hot Water Steam
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PUEBLO MESA SUB #3
Living Sq. Ft: 1,456
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 2,912
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,456
Building Sq. Ft: 3,640
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 3 PUEBLO MESA SUB NO 3
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 728
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 21,780
Legal Lot Number: 13
Legal Block Number: 3
Municipality Name: SOUTH PUEBLO SOIL CONS DIST
Acres: 0.5
Zoning Code: R-A
County Use Description: SING FAM RES LAND RES
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: SOUTH PUEBLO SOIL CONS DIST
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,456
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: Pueblo County
APN: 14-110-11-034
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
South Mesa Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Pleasant View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Pueblo County High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
7/10
Vineland Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pueblo, CO • 81006
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
17
55
24
69
35
70
39
75
47
89
59
94
63
90
60
82
53
75
42
57
29
55
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.8 hours in
June and 6.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.8 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$329,000 – $398,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,457 in fees.3 minutes to get started.