30276 Everett Rd is a 2,732 square foot house on a 1 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Pueblo data, we estimate the home's value is $484,816.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
1 acresLot Size
$177Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$484,816
$2,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 23.8% lower than the average sale price ($636K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,552 (+11.0%)
2024
$2,300 (−1.1%)
2023
$2,326 (+10.2%)
$3,750 + $24,630
$28,380
2022
$2,110 (−4.3%)
$3,020 + $23,820
$26,840
2021
$2,204 (+27.7%)
$3,100 + $24,510
$27,610
2020
$1,726 (+1.9%)
$3,100 + $24,510
$27,610
2019
$1,693 (+26.9%)
$2,860 + $20,256
$23,116
2018
$1,334 (−2.4%)
$2,860 + $20,256
$23,116
2017
$1,366 (+6.6%)
$2,880 + $16,874
$19,754
2016
$1,281 (+0.6%)
$2,880 + $16,874
$19,754
2015
$1,273 (+16.0%)
$3,184 + $16,554
$19,738
2014
$1,097
$3,184 + $16,554
$19,738
Tax history for 30276 Everett Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,552 (+11.0%)
2024
$2,300 (−1.1%)
2023
$2,326 (+10.2%)
$3,750 + $24,630
$28,380
2022
$2,110 (−4.3%)
$3,020 + $23,820
$26,840
2021
$2,204 (+27.7%)
$3,100 + $24,510
$27,610
2020
$1,726 (+1.9%)
$3,100 + $24,510
$27,610
2019
$1,693 (+26.9%)
$2,860 + $20,256
$23,116
2018
$1,334 (−2.4%)
$2,860 + $20,256
$23,116
2017
$1,366 (+6.6%)
$2,880 + $16,874
$19,754
2016
$1,281 (+0.6%)
$2,880 + $16,874
$19,754
2015
$1,273 (+16.0%)
$3,184 + $16,554
$19,738
2014
$1,097
$3,184 + $16,554
$19,738
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A3
Small Agriculture District
The purpose of the A3 district is to provide and retain contiguous tracts of irrigated and dry range lands for small-scale crop and food production, ranching, and forestry purposes while also providing opportunities for low-density residential development and other supporting uses. Supporting uses should be sited to protect the viability of existing and future agricultural operations.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Self-Storage / mini-Storage
Mixed use
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 1,503
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Average
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: LLR #2002-004
Living Sq. Ft: 2,732
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 3,021
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,518
Building Sq. Ft: 3,609
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: PAR A LOT LINE REARRANGEMENT NO 2002-004 FORMERLY #14-010-03-009
Parking & Garage Information
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,452
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 43,560
Municipality Name: SOUTH PUEBLO SOIL CONS DIST
Acres: 1
Zoning Code: A-3
County Use Description: SING FAM RES LAND RES
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: SOUTH PUEBLO SOIL CONS DIST
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,732
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: 2002
County: Pueblo County
APN: 14-010-03-044
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
North Mesa Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
4/10
Pleasant View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.5mi
4/10
Pueblo County High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
7/10
South Mesa Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pueblo, CO • 81006
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
17
55
24
69
35
70
39
75
47
89
59
94
63
90
60
82
53
75
42
57
29
55
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.8 hours in
June and 6.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.8 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$461,000 – $558,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,848 in fees.3 minutes to get started.