30850 Aldred Rd is a 784 square foot house on a 0.32 acre lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Pueblo data, we estimate the home's value is $158,784.
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
0.32 acresLot Size
$203Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$158,784
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.4% lower than the average sale price ($163K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$863 (+12.0%)
2024
$771 (−23.0%)
2023
$1,000 (+23.0%)
$1,010 + $6,340
$7,350
2022
$813 (−2.1%)
$220 + $6,360
$6,580
2021
$831 (+46.0%)
$230 + $6,540
$6,770
2020
$569 (+0.2%)
$230 + $6,540
$6,770
2019
$568 (+14.3%)
$243 + $4,386
$4,629
2018
$497 (−0.1%)
$243 + $4,386
$4,629
2017
$498 (+17.1%)
$245 + $3,809
$4,054
2016
$425 (+0.2%)
$245 + $3,809
$4,054
2015
$424 (+125.5%)
$271 + $3,386
$3,657
2014
$188
$271 + $3,386
$3,657
Tax history for 30850 Aldred Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$863 (+12.0%)
2024
$771 (−23.0%)
2023
$1,000 (+23.0%)
$1,010 + $6,340
$7,350
2022
$813 (−2.1%)
$220 + $6,360
$6,580
2021
$831 (+46.0%)
$230 + $6,540
$6,770
2020
$569 (+0.2%)
$230 + $6,540
$6,770
2019
$568 (+14.3%)
$243 + $4,386
$4,629
2018
$497 (−0.1%)
$243 + $4,386
$4,629
2017
$498 (+17.1%)
$245 + $3,809
$4,054
2016
$425 (+0.2%)
$245 + $3,809
$4,054
2015
$424 (+125.5%)
$271 + $3,386
$3,657
2014
$188
$271 + $3,386
$3,657
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SR2
Suburban Residential, High District
The purpose of the SR2 district is to retain and provide opportunities for low- to medium-density single-family development in a neighborhood setting. The SR2 district should be located in established metropolitan districts, rural communities, and other locations where public water and sewer services are available.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Masonry
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Concrete Masonry
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 784
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 784
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 784
Building Sq. Ft: 784
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: A TR IN NE4 NE4 SEC 36-20-64 DESC AS: COMM AT NE COR SD SEC 36 TH S ALG ELY LINE SD SEC A DIST OF 515 FT TO PT TH WLY AT RT ANGLE TO SD ELY LINE OF SD SEC A DIST OF 455 FT TO PT IN N LINE OF TR OF LAND IN BK 1071 PG 383 TH S 24 FT RT ANGLE TO SD N LINE TO PT SD PT ALSO BEING PT OF BEG TH S RT ANG TO N LINE A DIST OF 184 FT TH E + // TO SD N LINE A DIST OF 75 FT TH N + // TO E LINE OF SEC A DIST OF 184 FT TH W 75 FT TO PT OF BEG FORMERLY #04-360-00-105
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 13,939
Municipality Name: CD, DIST 70, F2 FIRE, LAVWCD
Acres: 0.32
Zoning Code: R-2
County Use Description: SING FAM RES LAND RES
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: CD, DIST 70, F2 FIRE, LAVWCD
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 784
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.32 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1951
Year Renovated: 1951
County: Pueblo County
APN: 04-360-00-120
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
North Mesa Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.8mi
4/10
Vineland Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
5/10
Pueblo County High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pueblo, CO • 81006
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
17
55
24
69
35
70
39
75
47
89
59
94
63
90
60
82
53
75
42
57
29
55
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.8 hours in
June and 6.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.8 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$151,000 – $183,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Pueblo. 3 minutes to get started.