31710 Aldred Rd is a 1,584 square foot house on a 0.5 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Based on Redfin's Pueblo data, we estimate the home's value is $220,711.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$139Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$220,711
$4,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.4% lower than the average sale price ($308K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$546 (+3.5%)
2024
$528 (−34.5%)
2023
$805 (+13.8%)
$1,000 + $8,900
$9,900
2022
$708 (−1.8%)
$350 + $9,469
$9,819
2021
$721 (+28.6%)
$360 + $9,740
$10,100
2020
$560 (+0.2%)
$360 + $9,740
$10,100
2019
$559 (+14.7%)
$286 + $7,552
$7,838
2018
$487
$286 + $7,552
$7,838
2017
$488 (+28.7%)
$288 + $6,554
$6,842
2016
$379 (+0.3%)
$288 + $6,554
$6,842
2015
$378 (+25.6%)
$318 + $5,533
$5,851
2014
$301
$318 + $5,533
$5,851
Tax history for 31710 Aldred Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$546 (+3.5%)
2024
$528 (−34.5%)
2023
$805 (+13.8%)
$1,000 + $8,900
$9,900
2022
$708 (−1.8%)
$350 + $9,469
$9,819
2021
$721 (+28.6%)
$360 + $9,740
$10,100
2020
$560 (+0.2%)
$360 + $9,740
$10,100
2019
$559 (+14.7%)
$286 + $7,552
$7,838
2018
$487
$286 + $7,552
$7,838
2017
$488 (+28.7%)
$288 + $6,554
$6,842
2016
$379 (+0.3%)
$288 + $6,554
$6,842
2015
$378 (+25.6%)
$318 + $5,533
$5,851
2014
$301
$318 + $5,533
$5,851
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
SR2
Suburban Residential, High District
The purpose of the SR2 district is to retain and provide opportunities for low- to medium-density single-family development in a neighborhood setting. The SR2 district should be located in established metropolitan districts, rural communities, and other locations where public water and sewer services are available.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 504
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Ranch
Construction Type: Frame
Building Construction Quality: Fair
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Covering Type: Composition Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Building Improvement Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: CAULIFLOWER GARDENS
Living Sq. Ft: 1,584
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,584
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,080
Building Sq. Ft: 1,584
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: POR LOT 14 CAULIFLOWER GARDENS: BEG PT ON N LINE LOT 14 SD PT BEING 50 FT E OF NW COR LOT 14 TH S 200 FT TH E 60 FT TH N 200 FT TH W 60 FT TO PT BEG. CONTG .27A. ALSO POR LOT 14: BEG NW COR LOT 14 TH S 200 FT TH E 50 FT TH N 200 FT TH W 50 FT TO BEG. CAULIFLOWER GARDENS AMENDED CONTG. .50A M/L FORMERLY 03-310-04-018 + 019
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 21,780
Legal Lot Number: 14
Municipality Name: CD, DIST 70, F2 FIRE, LAVWCD
Acres: 0.5
Zoning Code: R-2
County Use Description: SING FAM RES LAND RES
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: CD, DIST 70, F2 FIRE, LAVWCD
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,584
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1950
Year Renovated: 1960
County: Pueblo County
APN: 03-310-04-021
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Around this home
Schools
North Mesa Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.0mi
4/10
Vineland Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.7mi
5/10
Pueblo County High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 96° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pueblo, CO • 81006
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
17
55
24
69
35
70
39
75
47
89
59
94
63
90
60
82
53
75
42
57
29
55
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.8 hours in
June and 6.6 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.8 hrs
6.6 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$210,000 – $254,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,207 in fees.3 minutes to get started.