As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,182 (+6.9%)
$152,140 + $61,010
$213,150
2024
$10,456 (+2.9%)
$152,140 + $61,010
$213,150
2023
$10,163 (+77.6%)
$152,770 + $67,600
$220,370
2022
$5,722 (−5.1%)
$70,940 + $47,360
$118,300
2021
$6,030 (+9.2%)
$70,940 + $47,360
$118,300
2020
$5,522 (−0.3%)
$74,590 + $49,800
$124,390
2019
$5,540 (+9.6%)
$69,060 + $46,890
$115,950
2018
$5,054 (+0.5%)
$69,060 + $46,890
$115,950
2017
$5,030 (−14.0%)
$55,640 + $48,850
$104,490
2016
$5,848 (+20.7%)
$55,640 + $48,850
$104,490
2015
$4,844 (+9.2%)
$61,510 + $52,870
$114,380
2014
$4,437 (+1.6%)
$61,510 + $52,870
$114,380
2013
$4,365 (−5.8%)
$44,740 + $57,600
$102,340
2012
$4,634 (−7.4%)
$44,740 + $57,600
$102,340
2011
$5,004 (−21.5%)
$55,920 + $50,770
$106,690
2010
$6,373 (+0.2%)
$55,920 + $50,770
$106,690
2009
$6,359
$63,680 + $80,090
$143,770
Tax history for 2920 Manns Ranch Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,182 (+6.9%)
$152,140 + $61,010
$213,150
2024
$10,456 (+2.9%)
$152,140 + $61,010
$213,150
2023
$10,163 (+77.6%)
$152,770 + $67,600
$220,370
2022
$5,722 (−5.1%)
$70,940 + $47,360
$118,300
2021
$6,030 (+9.2%)
$70,940 + $47,360
$118,300
2020
$5,522 (−0.3%)
$74,590 + $49,800
$124,390
2019
$5,540 (+9.6%)
$69,060 + $46,890
$115,950
2018
$5,054 (+0.5%)
$69,060 + $46,890
$115,950
2017
$5,030 (−14.0%)
$55,640 + $48,850
$104,490
2016
$5,848 (+20.7%)
$55,640 + $48,850
$104,490
2015
$4,844 (+9.2%)
$61,510 + $52,870
$114,380
2014
$4,437 (+1.6%)
$61,510 + $52,870
$114,380
2013
$4,365 (−5.8%)
$44,740 + $57,600
$102,340
2012
$4,634 (−7.4%)
$44,740 + $57,600
$102,340
2011
$5,004 (−21.5%)
$55,920 + $50,770
$106,690
2010
$6,373 (+0.2%)
$55,920 + $50,770
$106,690
2009
$6,359
$63,680 + $80,090
$143,770
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R
Two-Family Residential District
The two-family residential district is intended to provide sites for low density single-family or two-family residential uses, together with such public facilities as may be appropriately located in the same zone district. The two-family residential district is intended to ensure adequate light, air, privacy and open space for each dwelling, commensurate with single-family and two-family occupancy, and to maintain the desirable residential qualities of such sites by establishing appropriate site development standards.