675 Forest Rd is a 2,527 square foot house on a 0.44 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Vail data, we estimate the home's value is $5,519,003.
Single-familyProperty Type
1967Year Built
0.44 acresLot Size
$2,184Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$5,519,003
$312K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 98.3% higher than the average sale price ($2.78M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$31,920 (+22.5%)
$557,630 + $57,080
$614,710
2024
$26,065 (−0.2%)
$557,630 + $57,080
$614,710
2023
$26,128 (+14.2%)
$503,470 + $52,570
$556,040
2022
$22,886 (−2.9%)
$407,100 + $45,200
$452,300
2021
$23,565 (+8.6%)
$407,100 + $45,200
$452,300
2020
$21,704 (−0.3%)
$418,810 + $46,500
$465,310
2019
$21,776 (+31.6%)
$388,300 + $46,500
$434,800
2018
$16,549 (+0.5%)
$388,300 + $46,500
$434,800
2017
$16,468 (−3.3%)
$276,510 + $49,240
$325,750
2016
$17,039 (+12.3%)
$276,510 + $49,240
$325,750
2015
$15,169 (+15.0%)
$293,340 + $47,860
$341,200
2014
$13,193 (+1.6%)
$293,340 + $47,860
$341,200
2013
$12,980 (+15.3%)
$247,020 + $41,570
$288,590
2012
$11,256 (−3.1%)
$247,020 + $41,570
$288,590
2011
$11,619 (+28.1%)
$216,150 + $31,600
$247,750
2010
$9,070 (+0.2%)
$216,150 + $31,600
$247,750
2009
$9,048
$153,260 + $51,330
$204,590
Tax history for 675 Forest Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$31,920 (+22.5%)
$557,630 + $57,080
$614,710
2024
$26,065 (−0.2%)
$557,630 + $57,080
$614,710
2023
$26,128 (+14.2%)
$503,470 + $52,570
$556,040
2022
$22,886 (−2.9%)
$407,100 + $45,200
$452,300
2021
$23,565 (+8.6%)
$407,100 + $45,200
$452,300
2020
$21,704 (−0.3%)
$418,810 + $46,500
$465,310
2019
$21,776 (+31.6%)
$388,300 + $46,500
$434,800
2018
$16,549 (+0.5%)
$388,300 + $46,500
$434,800
2017
$16,468 (−3.3%)
$276,510 + $49,240
$325,750
2016
$17,039 (+12.3%)
$276,510 + $49,240
$325,750
2015
$15,169 (+15.0%)
$293,340 + $47,860
$341,200
2014
$13,193 (+1.6%)
$293,340 + $47,860
$341,200
2013
$12,980 (+15.3%)
$247,020 + $41,570
$288,590
2012
$11,256 (−3.1%)
$247,020 + $41,570
$288,590
2011
$11,619 (+28.1%)
$216,150 + $31,600
$247,750
2010
$9,070 (+0.2%)
$216,150 + $31,600
$247,750
2009
$9,048
$153,260 + $51,330
$204,590
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PS
Two-Family Primary/Secondary Residential District
The Two-Family Primary/Secondary Residential District is intended to provide sites for single-family residential uses or two-family residential uses in which one unit is a larger primary residence and the second unit is a smaller caretaker apartment, together with such public facilities as may appropriately be located in the same zone district.; The Two-Family Primary/Secondary Residential District is intended to ensure adequate light, air, privacy and open space for each dwelling, commensurate with single-family and two-family occupancy, and to maintain the desirable residential qualities of such sites by establishing appropriate site development standards.