An outstanding opportunity to be part of the best ownership program in Vail Village. Willows units are among the highest rated condominiums in the Village (Platinum). The ownership program is not limited to specific weeks. Owners can use the unit up to 28 days in the winter and up to 28 days in the summer with unlimited use in the off and shoulder seasons. Call broker for more information on this unique ownership program.
CondoProperty Type
2008Year Built
$2,275Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Timothy Hargreaves• Willows Real Estate
Bought with Joni White Taylor• Berkshire Hathaway- Vail Lionshead
Source:VMLS #915895
Redfin Estimate
$2,680,091
$2.0M since sold in January 2015$109K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 71% higher than the average sale price ($1.57M) of 6 comparable homes.
An outstanding opportunity to be part of the best ownership program in Vail Village. Willows units are among the highest rated condominiums in the Village (Platinum). The ownership program is not limited to specific weeks. Owners can use the unit up to 28 days in the winter and up to 28 days in the summer with unlimited use in the off and shoulder seasons. Call broker for more information on this unique ownership program.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,204 (+17.6%)
$251,690
2024
$11,230 (−0.2%)
$251,690
2023
$11,257 (+9.9%)
$236,680
2022
$10,240 (−2.9%)
$199,260
2021
$10,543 (+7.1%)
$199,260
2020
$9,840 (−0.3%)
$204,990
2019
$9,873 (+15.6%)
$193,890
2018
$8,539 (+0.5%)
$193,890
2017
$8,498 (−11.8%)
$164,370
2016
$9,630 (+12.3%)
$164,370
2015
$8,573 (+50.9%)
$188,340
2014
$5,681 (+1.6%)
$188,340
2013
$5,590 (+13.6%)
$120,850
2012
$4,920
$120,850
2011
$4,916 (−42.3%)
$104,820
2010
$8,518 (+0.2%)
$104,820
2009
$8,498
$22,980 + $169,170
$192,150
Tax history for 74 Willow Rd #101
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,204 (+17.6%)
$251,690
2024
$11,230 (−0.2%)
$251,690
2023
$11,257 (+9.9%)
$236,680
2022
$10,240 (−2.9%)
$199,260
2021
$10,543 (+7.1%)
$199,260
2020
$9,840 (−0.3%)
$204,990
2019
$9,873 (+15.6%)
$193,890
2018
$8,539 (+0.5%)
$193,890
2017
$8,498 (−11.8%)
$164,370
2016
$9,630 (+12.3%)
$164,370
2015
$8,573 (+50.9%)
$188,340
2014
$5,681 (+1.6%)
$188,340
2013
$5,590 (+13.6%)
$120,850
2012
$4,920
$120,850
2011
$4,916 (−42.3%)
$104,820
2010
$8,518 (+0.2%)
$104,820
2009
$8,498
$22,980 + $169,170
$192,150
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
HDMF
High Density Multiple-Family District
The High Density Multiple-Family District is intended to provide sites for multiple-family dwellings at densities to a maximum of 25 dwelling units per acre, together with such public and semipublic facilities and lodges, private recreation facilities and related visitor oriented uses as may appropriately be located in the same zone district. The High Density Multiple-Family District is intended to ensure adequate light, air, open space and other amenities commensurate with high density apartment, condominium and lodge uses, and to maintain the desirable residential and resort qualities of the zone district by establishing appropriate site development standards. Certain nonresidential uses are permitted as conditional uses, which relate to the nature of Vail as a winter and summer recreation and vacation community and, where permitted, are intended to blend harmoniously with the residential character of the zone district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 4
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Condominium
Building Construction Quality: Good
Exterior Wall: Frame/Stucco
Roof Framing Type: Steel
Building Type: Multi Family Condo
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: WILLOWS CONDO AT VAIL
Living Sq. Ft: 1,178
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 1,178
Building Sq. Ft: 1,250
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: SUBDIVISION: WILLOWS CONDOMINIUMS AT VAIL UNIT: 101
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Municipality Name: VAIL (TOWN)
County Use Description: CONDOS-IMPROVEMENTS
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: VAIL (TOWN)
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,178
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2008
Year Renovated: 2008
County: Eagle County
APN: R063467
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 17, 2026