4721 Marshall St is a 1,828 square foot house on a 9,932 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Wheat Ridge data, we estimate the home's value is $613,912.
Single-familyProperty Type
1954Year Built
9,932 sq ftLot Size
$336Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$613,912
$8,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2% lower than the average sale price ($627K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,786 (+10.4%)
$18,148 + $22,164
$40,312
2024
$3,428 (+0.3%)
$16,018 + $23,077
$39,095
2023
$3,418 (+23.8%)
$16,018 + $23,077
$39,095
2022
$2,761 (−1.4%)
$16,140 + $14,876
$31,016
2021
$2,800 (+10.3%)
$16,604 + $15,304
$31,908
2020
$2,539 (+34.4%)
$15,217 + $13,868
$29,085
2019
$1,889 (+11.7%)
$15,217 + $13,868
$29,085
2018
$1,692 (+10.7%)
$15,217 + $13,868
$29,085
2017
$1,528 (+20.9%)
$9,351 + $16,835
$26,186
2016
$1,264 (−1.3%)
$10,339 + $18,612
$28,951
2015
$1,281 (+31.9%)
$6,280 + $16,390
$22,670
2014
$971 (+5.6%)
$5,731 + $12,824
$18,555
2013
$919 (+14.7%)
$5,731 + $12,824
$18,555
2012
$802 (−44.7%)
$5,731 + $11,606
$17,337
2011
$1,449 (−0.5%)
$5,731 + $11,606
$17,337
2010
$1,456 (+4.1%)
$5,731 + $13,126
$18,857
2009
$1,398
$5,730 + $11,810
$17,540
Tax history for 4721 Marshall St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,786 (+10.4%)
$18,148 + $22,164
$40,312
2024
$3,428 (+0.3%)
$16,018 + $23,077
$39,095
2023
$3,418 (+23.8%)
$16,018 + $23,077
$39,095
2022
$2,761 (−1.4%)
$16,140 + $14,876
$31,016
2021
$2,800 (+10.3%)
$16,604 + $15,304
$31,908
2020
$2,539 (+34.4%)
$15,217 + $13,868
$29,085
2019
$1,889 (+11.7%)
$15,217 + $13,868
$29,085
2018
$1,692 (+10.7%)
$15,217 + $13,868
$29,085
2017
$1,528 (+20.9%)
$9,351 + $16,835
$26,186
2016
$1,264 (−1.3%)
$10,339 + $18,612
$28,951
2015
$1,281 (+31.9%)
$6,280 + $16,390
$22,670
2014
$971 (+5.6%)
$5,731 + $12,824
$18,555
2013
$919 (+14.7%)
$5,731 + $12,824
$18,555
2012
$802 (−44.7%)
$5,731 + $11,606
$17,337
2011
$1,449 (−0.5%)
$5,731 + $11,606
$17,337
2010
$1,456 (+4.1%)
$5,731 + $13,126
$18,857
2009
$1,398
$5,730 + $11,810
$17,540
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential-Two District
This district is established to provide high quality, safe, quiet and stable low to moderate-density residential neighborhoods, and to prohibit activities of any nature which are incompatible with the residential character.