SOLD 'AS IS',SELLER PROVIDING NO SURVEY,REPAIRS, REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES. PROPERTY ACQUIRED BY FORECLOSURE; SELLER AND AGENT ARE UNAWARE OF ANY DEFECTS,HAZARDS, OR LEAD BASED PAINT. ALL INFO TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER. SUBMIT 'PROOF OF FUNDS' OR 'PRE QUAL' LETTER WITH ALL CONTRACTUAL OFFERS.
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
8,367 sq ftLot Size
$76Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by DAN PHILLIPS• REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION CORP.
Bought with EMILIO MONTILLA• HOMESENSE REALTY CORPORATION
Source:realMLS #490094
Redfin Estimate
$81,982
$52K since sold in May 2017$10K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.6% higher than the average sale price ($81K) of 5 comparable homes.
SOLD 'AS IS',SELLER PROVIDING NO SURVEY,REPAIRS, REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES. PROPERTY ACQUIRED BY FORECLOSURE; SELLER AND AGENT ARE UNAWARE OF ANY DEFECTS,HAZARDS, OR LEAD BASED PAINT. ALL INFO TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER. SUBMIT 'PROOF OF FUNDS' OR 'PRE QUAL' LETTER WITH ALL CONTRACTUAL OFFERS.
Public Records
Jun 10, 1999
Sold
$55,000
$51/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 27, 1997
Sold
$19,500
$18/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 23, 1994
Sold
$8,600
$8/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,751 (+14.9%)
$32,400 + $46,330
$78,730
2024
$1,524 (+43.9%)
$32,400 + $46,330
$78,730
2023
$1,060 (+25.0%)
2022
$848 (+7.7%)
2021
$788 (+7.1%)
2020
$736 (+2.7%)
$5,400 + $26,058
$31,458
2019
$717 (+3.7%)
$5,400 + $24,537
$29,937
2018
$691 (+4.2%)
$5,400 + $22,840
$28,240
2017
$663 (+2.3%)
$5,400 + $20,984
$26,384
2016
$648 (+4.3%)
$5,400 + $20,984
$26,384
2015
$621 (−7.6%)
$5,400 + $19,737
$25,137
2014
$672
Tax history for 1125 Rushing St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,751 (+14.9%)
$32,400 + $46,330
$78,730
2024
$1,524 (+43.9%)
$32,400 + $46,330
$78,730
2023
$1,060 (+25.0%)
2022
$848 (+7.7%)
2021
$788 (+7.1%)
2020
$736 (+2.7%)
$5,400 + $26,058
$31,458
2019
$717 (+3.7%)
$5,400 + $24,537
$29,937
2018
$691 (+4.2%)
$5,400 + $22,840
$28,240
2017
$663 (+2.3%)
$5,400 + $20,984
$26,384
2016
$648 (+4.3%)
$5,400 + $20,984
$26,384
2015
$621 (−7.6%)
$5,400 + $19,737
$25,137
2014
$672
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RMD-A
Residential Medium Density-A District
This category permits residential developments in a gross density range of up to 20 dwelling units per acre when full urban services are available to the site. Secondary and supporting nonresidential uses described in this category may also be permitted at appropriate locations subject to the performance standards and development criteria set forth in this Section. Medium density residential developments may be sited as transitional uses between single-family and commercial or public/semi-public use areas. Developments with higher densities should be sited in or adjacent to mass transit corridors and stations.; The following primary and secondary zoning districts may be considered in the Medium Density Residential Category depicted on the Future Land Use Maps of the Comprehensive Plan.; Generally, multiple-family dwellings such as apartments, condominiums, townhomes and rowhouses will be the predominant land use in the Residential Medium Density Districts, although other multiple-family, mobile home parks, single-family and mobile home subdivisions may also be developed in appropriate locations. Certain supporting open space uses, community facilities and utilities also may be permitted.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Police station
Golf related
Park & open space
Oct 4, 1993 • Final
Mechanical
HVAC
Apr 22, 1992 • Final
Electrical
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.