BANK OWNED - SOLD ''AS IS''. ''DO NOT FAX ANY OFFERS''-CALL WITH VERBAL OFFERS.ONCE AN OFFER IS ACCEPTED, WE WILL NEED AN ORIGINAL. SPECIAL CONTRACT & ADDENDUM REQUIRED. MUST CLOSE WITH SELLERS ATTY. MINIMUM $1000 BINDER REQUIRED. ''CANNOT ASSIGN''. CALL FOR LOCKBOX CODE. PROOF OF FUNDS OR PRE- QUALIFICATION LETTER MUST BE SUBMITTED WITH CONTRACT. 8 BUILDINGS SHARE ONE WELL FOR WATER
Multi-familyProperty Type
1940Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$128Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by PEGGIE WATTRON• CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
Bought with Peggie Wattron WATTRON• CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
Source:realMLS #140334
Redfin Estimate
$181,815
$116K since sold in June 2018
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16% lower than the average sale price ($217K) of 6 comparable homes.
BANK OWNED - SOLD ''AS IS''. ''DO NOT FAX ANY OFFERS''-CALL WITH VERBAL OFFERS.ONCE AN OFFER IS ACCEPTED, WE WILL NEED AN ORIGINAL. SPECIAL CONTRACT & ADDENDUM REQUIRED. MUST CLOSE WITH SELLERS ATTY. MINIMUM $1000 BINDER REQUIRED. ''CANNOT ASSIGN''. CALL FOR LOCKBOX CODE. PROOF OF FUNDS OR PRE- QUALIFICATION LETTER MUST BE SUBMITTED WITH CONTRACT. 8 BUILDINGS SHARE ONE WELL FOR WATER
Public Records
Jan 25, 2000
Sold
$65,000
$46/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 12, 1996
Sold
$150,000
$106/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 17, 1993
Sold
$48,000
$34/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 1, 1988
Sold
$44,000
$31/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,002 (+22.3%)
2024
$2,455 (−4.5%)
2023
$2,570 (+51.1%)
2022
$1,701 (+15.0%)
2021
$1,479 (+10.2%)
2020
$1,342 (+10.4%)
2019
$1,216 (+13.8%)
$16,637 + $31,123
$47,760
2018
$1,068 (+4.1%)
$16,637 + $29,054
$45,691
2017
$1,026 (+9.8%)
$16,637 + $26,930
$43,567
2016
$934 (+2.9%)
$16,637 + $26,930
$43,567
2015
$908 (+1.8%)
$8,899 + $24,236
$33,135
2014
$892
Tax history for 5951 Wilmar Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,002 (+22.3%)
2024
$2,455 (−4.5%)
2023
$2,570 (+51.1%)
2022
$1,701 (+15.0%)
2021
$1,479 (+10.2%)
2020
$1,342 (+10.4%)
2019
$1,216 (+13.8%)
$16,637 + $31,123
$47,760
2018
$1,068 (+4.1%)
$16,637 + $29,054
$45,691
2017
$1,026 (+9.8%)
$16,637 + $26,930
$43,567
2016
$934 (+2.9%)
$16,637 + $26,930
$43,567
2015
$908 (+1.8%)
$8,899 + $24,236
$33,135
2014
$892
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RMD-A
Residential Medium Density-A District
This category permits residential developments in a gross density range of up to 20 dwelling units per acre when full urban services are available to the site. Secondary and supporting nonresidential uses described in this category may also be permitted at appropriate locations subject to the performance standards and development criteria set forth in this Section. Medium density residential developments may be sited as transitional uses between single-family and commercial or public/semi-public use areas. Developments with higher densities should be sited in or adjacent to mass transit corridors and stations.; The following primary and secondary zoning districts may be considered in the Medium Density Residential Category depicted on the Future Land Use Maps of the Comprehensive Plan.; Generally, multiple-family dwellings such as apartments, condominiums, townhomes and rowhouses will be the predominant land use in the Residential Medium Density Districts, although other multiple-family, mobile home parks, single-family and mobile home subdivisions may also be developed in appropriate locations. Certain supporting open space uses, community facilities and utilities also may be permitted.