Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo was built in 2007. Located in a upscale Gated Community this Cape Haze condo has 1,009 sq ft of living space. This is a HomePath Financing property and requires no appraisal and no MI Mortgage Insurance! More information has been left at the home for your benefit and see attached in MLS. Purchase this property for as little as 3 percent down! Approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing. This property is also approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.
CondoProperty Type
2007Year Built
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Michelle Pietrzyk• AMERICAN REAL ESTATE 1, LLC
Bought with John Corcoran• THE BRC GROUP, LLC
Source:Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #C7028463
Redfin Estimate
$197,640
$53K since sold in August 2019$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 15% higher than the average sale price ($172K) of 6 comparable homes.
Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo was built in 2007. Located in a upscale Gated Community this Cape Haze condo has 1,009 sq ft of living space. This is a HomePath Financing property and requires no appraisal and no MI Mortgage Insurance! More information has been left at the home for your benefit and see attached in MLS. Purchase this property for as little as 3 percent down! Approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing. This property is also approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.
MiRealSource-MiMLS #20923291
Jan 24, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Oct 24, 2011
Listed
$124,900
$125/sq ft
Stellar MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #D5775616
Dec 6, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Oct 22, 2009
Listed
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,678 (+0.6%)
2024
$3,656 (+307.4%)
2023
$897 (−72.5%)
2022
$3,263 (+5.5%)
2021
$3,093 (+1.8%)
2020
$3,037 (+9.7%)
2019
$2,767 (+4.8%)
2018
$2,642 (+7.4%)
2017
$2,460 (+7.0%)
2016
$2,299 (+11.7%)
2014
$2,059 (+12.5%)
2013
$1,830 (+9.9%)
2012
$1,665
Tax history for 8413 Placida Rd #207
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,678 (+0.6%)
2024
$3,656 (+307.4%)
2023
$897 (−72.5%)
2022
$3,263 (+5.5%)
2021
$3,093 (+1.8%)
2020
$3,037 (+9.7%)
2019
$2,767 (+4.8%)
2018
$2,642 (+7.4%)
2017
$2,460 (+7.0%)
2016
$2,299 (+11.7%)
2014
$2,059 (+12.5%)
2013
$1,830 (+9.9%)
2012
$1,665
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RMF12
Residential Multifamily District
The purpose and intent of this district is to offer low- or high-density residential with emphasis on multifamily use.