Good opportunity for a total renovation in SW Atlanta. Upper level has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a sunroom. Lower level has 1 bathroom and a den, with interior/exterior access. Brick front. Hardwoods. Nice street near lots of amenities, downtown, and airport. AS IS. No disclosure. Utilities not available for inspections. Seller prefers 0 due diligence.
Single-familyProperty Type
1955Year Built
10,193 sq ftLot Size
$122Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by MARWAN KARAA• REMAX Metro Atlanta Cityside
Bought with Dolly Dabiri• EXP Realty, LLC.
Source:FMLS #7599338
Redfin Estimate
$170,684
$36K since sold in September 2025$1,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 27.8% lower than the average sale price ($236K) of 6 comparable homes.
Good opportunity for a total renovation in SW Atlanta. Upper level has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a sunroom. Lower level has 1 bathroom and a den, with interior/exterior access. Brick front. Hardwoods. Nice street near lots of amenities, downtown, and airport. AS IS. No disclosure. Utilities not available for inspections. Seller prefers 0 due diligence.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,220 (−22.5%)
$30,440 + $48,280
$78,720
2024
$4,158 (+27.3%)
$35,120 + $66,440
$101,560
2023
$3,266 (+10.5%)
$32,520 + $47,240
$79,760
2022
$2,956 (+41.3%)
$18,000 + $55,040
$73,040
2021
$2,092 (+11.1%)
$17,520 + $34,120
$51,640
2020
$1,883 (+43.9%)
$17,280 + $28,680
$45,960
2019
$1,308 (+3,889.8%)
$15,240 + $16,600
$31,840
2018
$33 (+193.0%)
$15,240 + $16,600
$31,840
2017
$11
$3,320 + $14,120
$17,440
2016
$11 (+1.7%)
$1,840 + $5,720
$7,560
2015
$11 (+22.2%)
$1,840 + $5,720
$7,560
2014
$9 (−11.6%)
$1,840 + $5,720
$7,560
2012
$10 (−39.9%)
$2,120 + $6,360
$8,480
2011
$17 (−76.2%)
$2,120 + $6,360
$8,480
2010
$71
$8,200 + $32,480
$40,680
2009
$71
$8,200 + $32,480
$40,680
2008
$71
$8,200 + $32,480
$40,680
Tax history for 1159 Eastridge Rd SW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,220 (−22.5%)
$30,440 + $48,280
$78,720
2024
$4,158 (+27.3%)
$35,120 + $66,440
$101,560
2023
$3,266 (+10.5%)
$32,520 + $47,240
$79,760
2022
$2,956 (+41.3%)
$18,000 + $55,040
$73,040
2021
$2,092 (+11.1%)
$17,520 + $34,120
$51,640
2020
$1,883 (+43.9%)
$17,280 + $28,680
$45,960
2019
$1,308 (+3,889.8%)
$15,240 + $16,600
$31,840
2018
$33 (+193.0%)
$15,240 + $16,600
$31,840
2017
$11
$3,320 + $14,120
$17,440
2016
$11 (+1.7%)
$1,840 + $5,720
$7,560
2015
$11 (+22.2%)
$1,840 + $5,720
$7,560
2014
$9 (−11.6%)
$1,840 + $5,720
$7,560
2012
$10 (−39.9%)
$2,120 + $6,360
$8,480
2011
$17 (−76.2%)
$2,120 + $6,360
$8,480
2010
$71
$8,200 + $32,480
$40,680
2009
$71
$8,200 + $32,480
$40,680
2008
$71
$8,200 + $32,480
$40,680
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,200 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,400
Year built
1955
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Fulton County
APN
14 017000020193
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
R-4
Single-Family Residential District
The intent of this chapter in establishing the R-4 Single-Family Residential District is as follows: To provide for the protection of existing single-family communities and the development of new communities on lots of medium size at a density of not more than 1 dwelling unit per 9,000 sq ft.; To provide for the development of recreational, educational and religious facilities as basic elements of a balanced community.