Walk into this grand 2 story foyer/family rooom space and fall in love. This spacious townhome has been meticulouly maintained and is Move In Ready! You will love the convenience of the Full Master Suite on the first floor, and the large loft area overlooking your family room. This home is a MUST SEE!
TownhomeProperty Type
2006Year Built
1,742 sq ftLot Size
$169Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Chivaun Philpot• ERA Sunrise Realty
Bought with Sam Davis• Compass
Source:FMLS #6619771
Redfin Estimate
$311,938
$130K since sold in November 2019$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.1% lower than the average sale price ($332K) of 6 comparable homes.
Walk into this grand 2 story foyer/family rooom space and fall in love. This spacious townhome has been meticulouly maintained and is Move In Ready! You will love the convenience of the Full Master Suite on the first floor, and the large loft area overlooking your family room. This home is a MUST SEE!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$778 (+0.8%)
$26,000 + $101,764
$127,764
2024
$772 (+16.5%)
$26,000 + $101,764
$127,764
2023
$663 (−6.8%)
$24,000 + $94,552
$118,552
2022
$711 (+88.7%)
$24,000 + $94,552
$118,552
2021
$377 (−84.0%)
$17,200 + $60,144
$77,344
2020
$2,355 (+4.8%)
$17,200 + $60,144
$77,344
2019
$2,247 (+6.3%)
$13,600 + $57,240
$70,840
2018
$2,114 (+10.0%)
$13,600 + $57,240
$70,840
2017
$1,921 (+36.2%)
$10,400 + $48,600
$59,000
2016
$1,410 (+20.9%)
$10,400 + $47,000
$57,400
2014
$1,166 (+44.4%)
$9,200 + $38,240
$47,440
2013
$808 (+8.2%)
$5,480 + $27,480
$32,960
2012
$746 (−28.7%)
$5,480 + $25,080
$30,560
2011
$1,047 (−10.6%)
$9,520 + $33,120
$42,640
2010
$1,171 (−9.0%)
$10,600 + $37,880
$48,480
2009
$1,287
$12,000 + $43,960
$55,960
2008
$1,287
$12,000 + $43,960
$55,960
Tax history for 137 Spring Way Sq
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$778 (+0.8%)
$26,000 + $101,764
$127,764
2024
$772 (+16.5%)
$26,000 + $101,764
$127,764
2023
$663 (−6.8%)
$24,000 + $94,552
$118,552
2022
$711 (+88.7%)
$24,000 + $94,552
$118,552
2021
$377 (−84.0%)
$17,200 + $60,144
$77,344
2020
$2,355 (+4.8%)
$17,200 + $60,144
$77,344
2019
$2,247 (+6.3%)
$13,600 + $57,240
$70,840
2018
$2,114 (+10.0%)
$13,600 + $57,240
$70,840
2017
$1,921 (+36.2%)
$10,400 + $48,600
$59,000
2016
$1,410 (+20.9%)
$10,400 + $47,000
$57,400
2014
$1,166 (+44.4%)
$9,200 + $38,240
$47,440
2013
$808 (+8.2%)
$5,480 + $27,480
$32,960
2012
$746 (−28.7%)
$5,480 + $25,080
$30,560
2011
$1,047 (−10.6%)
$9,520 + $33,120
$42,640
2010
$1,171 (−9.0%)
$10,600 + $37,880
$48,480
2009
$1,287
$12,000 + $43,960
$55,960
2008
$1,287
$12,000 + $43,960
$55,960
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,742 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
1,844
Year built
2006
Style
Townhouse
County
Cherokee County
APN
15N14J 071
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 13, 2026.
PDR
Planned Residential Development District
The PDR Planned Residential Development zoning district allows residential development in a manner open to and advocating innovation in design and layout. The principal uses of land in this district are residential with related recreational, cultural, community, and educational facilities normally required to provide the basic elements of a balanced, orderly, convenient, and attractive residential area. Internal stability, harmony, attractiveness, order and adequate light, air and open space for dwellings and related facilities and by consideration of arrangement of the different uses permitted in this district.