Welcome home to this like-new 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the gated, age-restricted Hillendale community, where low-maintenance living meets an active lifestyle. This beautifully updated home features renovated kitchen and baths, offering a fresh, modern feel while still being warm and inviting. With two en-suite baths, this makes a perfect roommate plan! Designed for easy living, the HOA maintains the roof, siding, and all exterior grounds, so you can truly enjoy a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Water and sewer are also included in the HOA dues, adding even more convenience and value. Hillendale is known for its welcoming, social atmosphere, with activities offered almost daily, making it easy to stay connected and engaged. Impeccably cared for and move-in ready, this condo is perfect for those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort, community, or peace of mind.
CondoProperty Type
2006Year Built
1,742 sq ftLot Size
$272Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by CINDY C DENT• Professional Realty Group
Listed by GINA DURBANO• Professional Realty Group
Contact: 770-387-1706
Bought with Brad Cowart• Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage
Source:FMLS #7706066
Redfin Estimate
$272,107
$5,393 since sold in April 2026$7,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.7% lower than the average sale price ($312K) of 6 comparable homes.
Welcome home to this like-new 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the gated, age-restricted Hillendale community, where low-maintenance living meets an active lifestyle. This beautifully updated home features renovated kitchen and baths, offering a fresh, modern feel while still being warm and inviting. With two en-suite baths, this makes a perfect roommate plan! Designed for easy living, the HOA maintains the roof, siding, and all exterior grounds, so you can truly enjoy a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Water and sewer are also included in the HOA dues, adding even more convenience and value. Hillendale is known for its welcoming, social atmosphere, with activities offered almost daily, making it easy to stay connected and engaged. Impeccably cared for and move-in ready, this condo is perfect for those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort, community, or peace of mind.
Public Records
Feb 6, 2019
Sold
$142,000
$142/sq ft
FMLS #5791777
Jan 31, 2017
Sold
$115,500
$115/sq ft
Jan 15, 2017
Contingent
—
Jan 14, 2017
Listed
$115,000
$115/sq ft
Retirement Community 50+ age restricted. A spacious and cozy, well kept two bedroom, two full bath home. A safe and gated community that is close to restaurants, shopping, churches and much more. The home includes dishwasher, oven, refrigerator, washing machine and dryer.
FMLS #4095874
Sep 2, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Aug 31, 2010
Sold
$90,000
$90/sq ft
Aug 10, 2010
Pending
—
Jul 15, 2010
Listed
$99,900
$100/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,036 (−30.0%)
$14,000 + $91,530
$105,530
2025
$1,479 (+1.9%)
$14,000 + $91,530
$105,530
2024
$1,451 (+41.9%)
$14,000 + $89,331
$103,331
2023
$1,023 (+6.0%)
$14,000 + $82,216
$96,216
2022
$965 (+34.7%)
$14,000 + $57,494
$71,494
2021
$717 (−33.8%)
$14,000 + $46,633
$60,633
2020
$1,083 (−23.8%)
$10,000 + $44,606
$54,606
2019
$1,422 (+95.0%)
$10,000 + $39,030
$49,030
2018
$729 (−34.8%)
$4,000 + $37,762
$41,762
2017
$1,119 (+1.7%)
$4,000 + $33,516
$37,516
2016
$1,100 (+4.4%)
$4,000 + $32,320
$36,320
2014
$1,054 (+23.4%)
$4,000 + $30,720
$34,720
2013
$854 (−3.6%)
$4,000 + $23,800
$27,800
2012
$887 (−11.8%)
$4,000 + $26,720
$30,720
2011
$1,005 (−12.3%)
2010
$1,146
$8,000 + $33,040
$41,040
2009
$1,146
$8,000 + $33,040
$41,040
2008
$1,146
$8,000 + $33,040
$41,040
Tax history for 150 Old Mill Rd #314
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$1,036 (−30.0%)
$14,000 + $91,530
$105,530
2025
$1,479 (+1.9%)
$14,000 + $91,530
$105,530
2024
$1,451 (+41.9%)
$14,000 + $89,331
$103,331
2023
$1,023 (+6.0%)
$14,000 + $82,216
$96,216
2022
$965 (+34.7%)
$14,000 + $57,494
$71,494
2021
$717 (−33.8%)
$14,000 + $46,633
$60,633
2020
$1,083 (−23.8%)
$10,000 + $44,606
$54,606
2019
$1,422 (+95.0%)
$10,000 + $39,030
$49,030
2018
$729 (−34.8%)
$4,000 + $37,762
$41,762
2017
$1,119 (+1.7%)
$4,000 + $33,516
$37,516
2016
$1,100 (+4.4%)
$4,000 + $32,320
$36,320
2014
$1,054 (+23.4%)
$4,000 + $30,720
$34,720
2013
$854 (−3.6%)
$4,000 + $23,800
$27,800
2012
$887 (−11.8%)
$4,000 + $26,720
$30,720
2011
$1,005 (−12.3%)
2010
$1,146
$8,000 + $33,040
$41,040
2009
$1,146
$8,000 + $33,040
$41,040
2008
$1,146
$8,000 + $33,040
$41,040
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
1,002
Year built
2006
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Bartow County
APN
C122-0001-056
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 13, 2026.
MF-14
Multifamily Residential District
The Purpose of this district is to provide orderly development of high density residential areas for multifamily residential uses not to exceed 14 du per gross acre.