Hard to find ranch over a full finished basement, daylight exterior entry, hardwood floors, large level lot. No showings until 7/25 9:00 a.m. Back on the market due to buyers financing falling through.
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.5 acresLot Size
$119Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by EDWARD HUDSON• Atlanta Communities
Bought with Audrey Bertens• Atlanta Communities
Source:FMLS #6756816
Redfin Estimate
$349,913
$135K since sold in October 2020$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 23.5% lower than the average sale price ($458K) of 6 comparable homes.
Hard to find ranch over a full finished basement, daylight exterior entry, hardwood floors, large level lot.
Public Records
May 12, 2008
Sold
$164,400
$56/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 1, 1997
Sold
$81,400
$28/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 1, 1988
Sold
$82,600
$28/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,294 (−32.2%)
$20,616 + $89,784
$110,400
2024
$3,383 (+0.1%)
$20,616 + $89,784
$110,400
2023
$3,379 (+37.7%)
$26,000 + $112,491
$138,491
2022
$2,454 (+20.8%)
$18,000 + $78,665
$96,665
2021
$2,032 (+2.2%)
$18,000 + $58,170
$76,170
2020
$1,989 (+11.3%)
$14,000 + $63,406
$77,406
2019
$1,787 (+28.5%)
$14,000 + $55,389
$69,389
2018
$1,391 (−0.5%)
$10,000 + $44,920
$54,920
2017
$1,398 (−0.7%)
$10,000 + $44,920
$54,920
2016
$1,408 (+13.7%)
$10,000 + $44,920
$54,920
2014
$1,238 (+17.1%)
$7,200 + $40,240
$47,440
2013
$1,058 (−9.2%)
$6,000 + $37,120
$43,120
2012
$1,165 (−0.2%)
$8,000 + $42,080
$50,080
2011
$1,167 (−24.0%)
2010
$1,537 (−0.3%)
$10,000 + $54,360
$64,360
2009
$1,541
$10,000 + $54,360
$64,360
2008
$1,541
$10,000 + $54,360
$64,360
Tax history for 36 Chestnut Ridge Dr NE
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,294 (−32.2%)
$20,616 + $89,784
$110,400
2024
$3,383 (+0.1%)
$20,616 + $89,784
$110,400
2023
$3,379 (+37.7%)
$26,000 + $112,491
$138,491
2022
$2,454 (+20.8%)
$18,000 + $78,665
$96,665
2021
$2,032 (+2.2%)
$18,000 + $58,170
$76,170
2020
$1,989 (+11.3%)
$14,000 + $63,406
$77,406
2019
$1,787 (+28.5%)
$14,000 + $55,389
$69,389
2018
$1,391 (−0.5%)
$10,000 + $44,920
$54,920
2017
$1,398 (−0.7%)
$10,000 + $44,920
$54,920
2016
$1,408 (+13.7%)
$10,000 + $44,920
$54,920
2014
$1,238 (+17.1%)
$7,200 + $40,240
$47,440
2013
$1,058 (−9.2%)
$6,000 + $37,120
$43,120
2012
$1,165 (−0.2%)
$8,000 + $42,080
$50,080
2011
$1,167 (−24.0%)
2010
$1,537 (−0.3%)
$10,000 + $54,360
$64,360
2009
$1,541
$10,000 + $54,360
$64,360
2008
$1,541
$10,000 + $54,360
$64,360
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
110 ft.
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
2015
Sq. Ft.
2,936
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Bartow County
APN
0070L-0001-019
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 17, 2026.
R-1
Residential District (Conventional Or Industrialized Single-Family Housing)
The R-1 residential district is established primarily to encourage the development of smaller lot single-family developments, for conventional or industrialized homes. The R-1 district is a residential district.