Great, College Park investment opportunity. Updated bungalow with recent kitchen, granite counters, tile floors. Huge eat-in kitchen. Open floor plan. Entry foyer. Huge fenced yard. Recent roof. Needs a little TLC to make it perfect.
Single-familyProperty Type
1945Year Built
0.96 acresLot Size
$138Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by David H Schenck• Origins Real Estate
Listed by Tanya Demjanec• Origins Real Estate
Bought with Anthony Fontana• Cornerstone Real Estate Partners, LLC
Source:FMLS #6900099
Redfin Estimate
$178,506
$29K since sold in July 2021$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.8% lower than the average sale price ($251K) of 5 comparable homes.
Great, College Park investment opportunity. Updated bungalow with recent kitchen, granite counters, tile floors. Huge eat-in kitchen. Open floor plan. Entry foyer. Huge fenced yard. Recent roof. Needs a little TLC to make it perfect.
GAMLS #8406119
Aug 31, 2018
Sold
$125,000
$97/sq ft
Jul 31, 2018
Pending
—
Jul 11, 2018
Price Changed
$139,800
$108/sq ft
Jun 26, 2018
Listed
$153,900
$119/sq ft
Come check out this recently renovated home mins from everything! Perfect starter home in great neighborhood. New tile flooring. Vaulted ceilings with recessed lighting. New granite and backsplash in kitchen. Large deck in back of home. Land is just under an acre! Conveniently located mins from Camp Creek shopping, Interstates, and the Airport.
Public Records
Aug 25, 2008
Sold
$107,000
$83/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 19, 2005
Sold
$49,000
$38/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 10, 1991
Sold
$49,500
$38/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 18, 1979
Sold
$26,500
$20/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,794 (+15.2%)
$27,280 + $41,400
$68,680
2024
$1,557 (+66.4%)
$14,080 + $45,520
$59,600
2023
$936 (−0.5%)
$12,640 + $23,080
$35,720
2022
$940 (−0.2%)
$12,640 + $23,080
$35,720
2021
$942 (−1.1%)
$12,280 + $22,440
$34,720
2020
$953 (+9.0%)
$12,120 + $22,160
$34,280
2019
$874 (+40.0%)
$11,280 + $20,040
$31,320
2018
$624 (−2.0%)
$11,280 + $20,040
$31,320
2017
$637
$9,880 + $12,240
$22,120
2016
$637 (−0.3%)
$9,520 + $12,320
$21,840
2015
$639 (+37.4%)
$9,520 + $12,320
$21,840
2014
$465 (+6.8%)
$7,080 + $8,120
$15,200
2012
$435 (−0.2%)
$6,920 + $7,960
$14,880
2011
$436 (−23.5%)
$6,920 + $7,960
$14,880
2010
$570 (−36.9%)
$7,480 + $12,160
$19,640
2009
$904
$8,920 + $23,320
$32,240
2008
$904
$8,920 + $23,320
$32,240
Tax history for 4435 Yates Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,794 (+15.2%)
$27,280 + $41,400
$68,680
2024
$1,557 (+66.4%)
$14,080 + $45,520
$59,600
2023
$936 (−0.5%)
$12,640 + $23,080
$35,720
2022
$940 (−0.2%)
$12,640 + $23,080
$35,720
2021
$942 (−1.1%)
$12,280 + $22,440
$34,720
2020
$953 (+9.0%)
$12,120 + $22,160
$34,280
2019
$874 (+40.0%)
$11,280 + $20,040
$31,320
2018
$624 (−2.0%)
$11,280 + $20,040
$31,320
2017
$637
$9,880 + $12,240
$22,120
2016
$637 (−0.3%)
$9,520 + $12,320
$21,840
2015
$639 (+37.4%)
$9,520 + $12,320
$21,840
2014
$465 (+6.8%)
$7,080 + $8,120
$15,200
2012
$435 (−0.2%)
$6,920 + $7,960
$14,880
2011
$436 (−23.5%)
$6,920 + $7,960
$14,880
2010
$570 (−36.9%)
$7,480 + $12,160
$19,640
2009
$904
$8,920 + $23,320
$32,240
2008
$904
$8,920 + $23,320
$32,240
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.96 Acres
Year renovated
1965
Sq. Ft.
1,294
Year built
1945
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Fulton County
APN
13 003000040078
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 15, 2026.
R1
Low Density Residential District
The R-1 District provide for the development of single-family detached homes on individual lots in a suburban character. The provisions that regulate this land use district provides for the development of low to medium density residential neighborhoods; The City of College Park should strive to promote an average net density of 2.0 to 2.5 dwelling units per acre community-wide in the R-1 district.