WOW!GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED VERY SPACIOUS SPLIT FOYER HOME*NO EXPENSE SPARED IN MAKING THIS THE ABSOLUTE MODEL HOME*NEW INTERIOR PAINT*NEW WHITE KITCHEN WITH TILED BACK-SPLASH, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS & HIGH END S.S. APPLIANCES*ALL BATHROOMS WITH NEW TOILETS & NEW QUARTZ TOPS*ALL NEW UPGRADED LIGHT FIXTURES*ALL NEW FLOORING*VERY PRIVATE PARK LIKE BACKYARD*A MUST SEE!!!
Single-familyProperty Type
2001Year Built
0.86 acresLot Size
2 car garageParking
Listed by MEHBS OMAR• Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta
Bought with Adrienne Foreman• Coldwell Banker Realty
Source:FMLS #7342286
Redfin Estimate
$293,747
$6,253 since sold in April 2024$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 28.9% higher than the average sale price ($228K) of 6 comparable homes.
WOW!GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED VERY SPACIOUS SPLIT FOYER HOME*NO EXPENSE SPARED IN MAKING THIS THE ABSOLUTE MODEL HOME*NEW INTERIOR PAINT*NEW WHITE KITCHEN WITH TILED BACK-SPLASH, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS & HIGH END S.S. APPLIANCES*ALL BATHROOMS WITH NEW TOILETS & NEW QUARTZ TOPS*ALL NEW UPGRADED LIGHT FIXTURES*ALL NEW FLOORING*VERY PRIVATE PARK LIKE BACKYARD*A MUST SEE!!!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,418 (+4.9%)
$15,200 + $87,920
$103,120
2024
$2,306 (+38.4%)
$15,200 + $87,920
$103,120
2023
$1,666 (−12.0%)
$8,000 + $77,200
$85,200
2022
$1,893 (+2.4%)
$8,000 + $63,960
$71,960
2021
$1,849 (−0.4%)
$8,000 + $55,360
$63,360
2020
$1,857 (+8.3%)
$8,000 + $49,840
$57,840
2019
$1,714 (+21.9%)
$8,000 + $44,840
$52,840
2018
$1,406 (+21.6%)
$6,400 + $37,160
$43,560
2017
$1,157 (+91.8%)
$6,000 + $30,280
$36,280
2016
$603 (+2.6%)
$6,000 + $30,280
$36,280
2014
$588 (+14.6%)
$2,800 + $16,920
$19,720
2013
$513 (−4.0%)
$2,800 + $13,880
$16,680
2012
$534 (−28.3%)
2011
$745 (−11.7%)
2010
$844 (−37.3%)
2008
$1,345
Tax history for 110 Spring Valley Trce
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,418 (+4.9%)
$15,200 + $87,920
$103,120
2024
$2,306 (+38.4%)
$15,200 + $87,920
$103,120
2023
$1,666 (−12.0%)
$8,000 + $77,200
$85,200
2022
$1,893 (+2.4%)
$8,000 + $63,960
$71,960
2021
$1,849 (−0.4%)
$8,000 + $55,360
$63,360
2020
$1,857 (+8.3%)
$8,000 + $49,840
$57,840
2019
$1,714 (+21.9%)
$8,000 + $44,840
$52,840
2018
$1,406 (+21.6%)
$6,400 + $37,160
$43,560
2017
$1,157 (+91.8%)
$6,000 + $30,280
$36,280
2016
$603 (+2.6%)
$6,000 + $30,280
$36,280
2014
$588 (+14.6%)
$2,800 + $16,920
$19,720
2013
$513 (−4.0%)
$2,800 + $13,880
$16,680
2012
$534 (−28.3%)
2011
$745 (−11.7%)
2010
$844 (−37.3%)
2008
$1,345
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.86 Acres
Year renovated
2012
Sq. Ft.
1,735
Year built
2001
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Newton County
APN
0047E00000066000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 15, 2026.
R-2
Single-Family Residential District
The R2 Single-Family Residential District is mainly comprised of medium density single- family subdivision development, including diverse types of single-family dwellings, and smaller dwelling units, where surrounding land uses are compatible with high density development and such development would not have an adverse impact on the surrounding areas. Appropriate areas should have adequate public facilities including significant community or public water and/or sewer systems. Since lot requirements are reduced and density is increased, it is critical that all factors relating to drainage, topography, and other environmental factors be examined carefully to ensure suitability.