Nice home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage. Living room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling. Nice master suite with trey ceilings, walk-in closet, dual vanities and more! This home is located on a quiet community.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
0.25 acresLot Size
$133Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Nikki Crowder• Solutions First Realty, LLC.
Bought with ROBERTO CORTEZ• BHGRE Metro Brokers
Source:FMLS #6002478
Redfin Estimate
$271,312
$98K since sold in October 2018$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.5% higher than the average sale price ($255K) of 6 comparable homes.
Nice home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage. Living room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling. Nice master suite with trey ceilings, walk-in closet, dual vanities and more! This home is located on a quiet community.
GAMLS #8368570
Jul 3, 2018
Sold
$122,000
$60/sq ft
Jun 5, 2018
Pending
—
May 31, 2018
Pending
—
May 15, 2018
Relisted
—
May 10, 2018
Pending
—
May 8, 2018
Pending
—
Apr 26, 2018
Listed
$120,000
$59/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,397 (−5.8%)
$12,280 + $92,240
$104,520
2024
$3,607 (+12.7%)
$12,280 + $92,240
$104,520
2023
$3,202 (−32.3%)
$12,280 + $95,040
$107,320
2022
$4,730 (+34.6%)
$12,000 + $87,720
$99,720
2021
$3,514 (+2.6%)
$12,000 + $60,000
$72,000
2020
$3,424 (+3.7%)
$12,000 + $60,000
$72,000
2019
$3,301 (+15.7%)
$10,000 + $57,160
$67,160
2018
$2,854 (+63.7%)
$10,000 + $45,280
$55,280
2017
$1,744 (+3.2%)
$10,000 + $45,280
$55,280
2016
$1,690 (+36.6%)
$14,320 + $36,000
$50,320
2014
$1,237 (+38.1%)
$14,320 + $36,480
$50,800
2013
$896 (+16.6%)
$14,320 + $13,520
$27,840
2012
$768 (−8.6%)
$14,320 + $8,760
$23,080
2011
$841 (−43.8%)
$10,000 + $14,768
$24,768
2010
$1,495 (−12.4%)
$11,580 + $35,620
$47,200
2008
$1,707
Tax history for 3471 Leyanne Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,397 (−5.8%)
$12,280 + $92,240
$104,520
2024
$3,607 (+12.7%)
$12,280 + $92,240
$104,520
2023
$3,202 (−32.3%)
$12,280 + $95,040
$107,320
2022
$4,730 (+34.6%)
$12,000 + $87,720
$99,720
2021
$3,514 (+2.6%)
$12,000 + $60,000
$72,000
2020
$3,424 (+3.7%)
$12,000 + $60,000
$72,000
2019
$3,301 (+15.7%)
$10,000 + $57,160
$67,160
2018
$2,854 (+63.7%)
$10,000 + $45,280
$55,280
2017
$1,744 (+3.2%)
$10,000 + $45,280
$55,280
2016
$1,690 (+36.6%)
$14,320 + $36,000
$50,320
2014
$1,237 (+38.1%)
$14,320 + $36,480
$50,800
2013
$896 (+16.6%)
$14,320 + $13,520
$27,840
2012
$768 (−8.6%)
$14,320 + $8,760
$23,080
2011
$841 (−43.8%)
$10,000 + $14,768
$24,768
2010
$1,495 (−12.4%)
$11,580 + $35,620
$47,200
2008
$1,707
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-75
Residential Medium Lot-75 District
The purpose and intent of the board of commissioners in establishing the R-75 (Residential Medium Lot-75) District is as follows: To provide for the protection of neighborhoods within the county where lots have a minimum area of ten thousand square feet; To provide for compatible infill development in neighborhoods; To provide protections for existing development as new subdivisions are created; To provide flexibility in design on the interior of new development while protecting surrounding development; To assure that the uses and structures authorized in the R-75 (Residential Medium Lot-75) District are those uses and structures designed to serve the housing, recreational, educational, religious, and social needs of the neighborhood; To provide for appropriately sized accessible and useable open space in new developments for health, recreational and social opportunities for county residents; To implement the future development map of the county's most current comprehensive plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Golf related
Communications tower
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Building Style Type: Traditional
Building Construction Quality: Above Average
Exterior Wall: Frame
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Subdivision Name: POPLAR SPGS HEIGHTS
Living Sq. Ft: 2,038
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 899
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,059
Building Sq. Ft: 2,198
# of Stories: 2
Stories Type: 2
Legal Description: POPLAR SPRINGS HEIGHT, UNIT 3 BLOCK A LOT 53 9-8-00 5 X 12 X 54 X 132 X 97 X 150 . . . . . . . . . . . . 0.27AC
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,890
Legal Lot Number: 53
Legal Block Number: A
Municipality Name: UNINCORPORATED
Acres: 0.25
Zoning Code: R75
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 2,038
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2006
County: DeKalb County
APN: 15 059 01 211
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 22, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Oakview Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.3mi
4/10
Cedar Grove Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.9mi
3/10
Cedar Grove High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.8mi
1/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
DeKalb County offers diverse lifestyles, from established communities like Decatur and Avondale Estates to suburban neighborhoods throughout North and East DeKalb. Known for its culture, dining, green spaces, and MARTA access, DeKalb attracts buyers...