BEAUTIFUL 2-STORY TOWNHOME W/ ATTACHED GARAGE. INCREDIBLE INSIDE-THE-PERIMETER LOCATION! NEIGHBORHOOD FEATURES A PRIVATE PARK AND RESORT STYLE POOL & WALKING TRAILS TOO! GATED COMMUNITY-A MUST SEE!
TownhomeProperty Type
2007Year Built
871 sq ftLot Size
$146Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by DAVID CONE• MCCAR REALTY INC.
Listed by GAIL COLEMAN
Bought with Eunice M Carter• Keller Williams Realty Cityside
Source:FMLS #3357509
Redfin Estimate
$238,185
$72K since sold in April 2020$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3% lower than the average sale price ($246K) of 6 comparable homes.
BEAUTIFUL 2-STORY TOWNHOME W/ ATTACHED GARAGE. INCREDIBLE INSIDE-THE-PERIMETER LOCATION! NEIGHBORHOOD FEATURES A PRIVATE PARK AND RESORT STYLE POOL & WALKING TRAILS TOO! GATED COMMUNITY-A MUST SEE!
Public Records
Nov 30, 2006
Sold
$1,021,200
$625/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,221 (−5.5%)
$20,000 + $85,200
$105,200
2024
$3,409 (+24.4%)
$20,000 + $85,200
$105,200
2023
$2,739 (−30.9%)
$20,000 + $88,200
$108,200
2022
$3,966 (+22.9%)
$10,000 + $73,240
$83,240
2021
$3,227 (+63.8%)
$9,280 + $57,120
$66,400
2020
$1,970 (+2.8%)
$9,280 + $57,120
$66,400
2019
$1,916 (+11.7%)
$10,000 + $48,560
$58,560
2018
$1,715 (+10.4%)
$10,000 + $42,840
$52,840
2017
$1,554 (+1.1%)
$10,000 + $42,840
$52,840
2016
$1,537 (+74.1%)
$5,920 + $41,120
$47,040
2014
$883 (+39.7%)
$5,920 + $28,120
$34,040
2013
$632 (+3.5%)
$5,920 + $15,080
$21,000
2012
$611 (−69.2%)
$5,880 + $13,800
$19,680
2011
$1,980 (+10.3%)
$13,880 + $44,120
$58,000
2010
$1,796 (+7.8%)
$17,559 + $40,441
$58,000
2008
$1,666
Tax history for 3985 Fireoak Dr #77
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,221 (−5.5%)
$20,000 + $85,200
$105,200
2024
$3,409 (+24.4%)
$20,000 + $85,200
$105,200
2023
$2,739 (−30.9%)
$20,000 + $88,200
$108,200
2022
$3,966 (+22.9%)
$10,000 + $73,240
$83,240
2021
$3,227 (+63.8%)
$9,280 + $57,120
$66,400
2020
$1,970 (+2.8%)
$9,280 + $57,120
$66,400
2019
$1,916 (+11.7%)
$10,000 + $48,560
$58,560
2018
$1,715 (+10.4%)
$10,000 + $42,840
$52,840
2017
$1,554 (+1.1%)
$10,000 + $42,840
$52,840
2016
$1,537 (+74.1%)
$5,920 + $41,120
$47,040
2014
$883 (+39.7%)
$5,920 + $28,120
$34,040
2013
$632 (+3.5%)
$5,920 + $15,080
$21,000
2012
$611 (−69.2%)
$5,880 + $13,800
$19,680
2011
$1,980 (+10.3%)
$13,880 + $44,120
$58,000
2010
$1,796 (+7.8%)
$17,559 + $40,441
$58,000
2008
$1,666
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
MR-2
Medium Density Residential-2 District
The purpose and intent of the board of commissioners in establishing the MR-2 (Medium Density Residential-2) District is as follows: To encourage primarily residential, planned developments that allow accessory retail, office, institutional, and civic uses; To provide for residential neighborhoods with a mix of single-family and multi-family housing types that maintain harmony of scale, intensity, and design with surrounding development; To provide for connectivity of streets and communities and reduce the dependence on automobile uses by increasing the ease of movement and opportunities for alternative modes of travel; To implement the future development map of the county's most current comprehensive plan; To provide districts that allow appropriate development transitions within the edges and transitional areas of the Town Center and Regional Center character areas.