Great 3bed 2 bath ranch home, master on the main. Easy acess to major freeways and to Downtown Stone Mountain. This is a cute home with vaulted ceilings and a quaint back yard. Great home for a 1st time home buyer or great positive income for any investor.
Single-familyProperty Type
1999Year Built
$200Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by RODNEY L CAMREN• Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL
Bought with MY NGUYEN• Powerhouse Real Estate
Source:FMLS #5231153
Redfin Estimate
$245,244
$135K since sold in April 2014$5,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.6% lower than the average sale price ($247K) of 5 comparable homes.
Great 3bed 2 bath ranch home, master on the main. Easy acess to major freeways and to Downtown Stone Mountain. This is a cute home with vaulted ceilings and a quaint back yard. Great home for a 1st time home buyer or great positive income for any investor.
FMLS #5231153
Apr 10, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Apr 7, 2014
Sold
$110,000
$90/sq ft
Mar 4, 2014
Pending
—
Dec 18, 2013
Listed
$110,000
$90/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,348 (−6.6%)
$16,000 + $76,840
$92,840
2024
$2,514 (+48.2%)
$16,000 + $76,840
$92,840
2023
$1,696 (−6.0%)
$16,000 + $83,720
$99,720
2022
$1,805 (+23.9%)
$8,000 + $64,840
$72,840
2021
$1,457 (+8.0%)
$8,000 + $49,760
$57,760
2020
$1,350 (+8.4%)
$8,000 + $49,760
$57,760
2019
$1,245 (+12.9%)
$8,000 + $40,480
$48,480
2018
$1,102 (+19.5%)
$8,000 + $34,320
$42,320
2017
$922 (−2.4%)
$8,000 + $34,320
$42,320
2016
$945 (+86.0%)
$5,160 + $30,200
$35,360
2014
$508 (+1.1%)
$5,160 + $27,760
$32,920
2013
$502 (−32.6%)
$5,160 + $11,160
$16,320
2012
$745 (−16.9%)
$5,120 + $17,800
$22,920
2011
$896 (−44.4%)
$4,920 + $21,912
$26,832
2010
$1,611 (+32.3%)
$11,061 + $36,779
$47,840
2008
$1,217
Tax history for 4811 Hidden Creek Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,348 (−6.6%)
$16,000 + $76,840
$92,840
2024
$2,514 (+48.2%)
$16,000 + $76,840
$92,840
2023
$1,696 (−6.0%)
$16,000 + $83,720
$99,720
2022
$1,805 (+23.9%)
$8,000 + $64,840
$72,840
2021
$1,457 (+8.0%)
$8,000 + $49,760
$57,760
2020
$1,350 (+8.4%)
$8,000 + $49,760
$57,760
2019
$1,245 (+12.9%)
$8,000 + $40,480
$48,480
2018
$1,102 (+19.5%)
$8,000 + $34,320
$42,320
2017
$922 (−2.4%)
$8,000 + $34,320
$42,320
2016
$945 (+86.0%)
$5,160 + $30,200
$35,360
2014
$508 (+1.1%)
$5,160 + $27,760
$32,920
2013
$502 (−32.6%)
$5,160 + $11,160
$16,320
2012
$745 (−16.9%)
$5,120 + $17,800
$22,920
2011
$896 (−44.4%)
$4,920 + $21,912
$26,832
2010
$1,611 (+32.3%)
$11,061 + $36,779
$47,840
2008
$1,217
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,405 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2003
Sq. Ft.
1,228
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
DeKalb County
APN
16 007 09 007
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 14, 2026.
MR-1
Medium Density Residential-1 District
The purpose and intent of the board of commissioners in establishing the MR-1 Medium Density Residential-1 District is as follows: To encourage primarily residential, planned developments that allow accessory retail, office, institutional, and civic uses; To provide for residential neighborhoods with a mix of single-family and multi-family housing types that maintain harmony of scale, intensity, and design with surrounding development; To provide for connectivity of streets and communities and reduce the dependence on automobile use by increasing the ease of and opportunity for alternative modes of travel; To implement the future development map of the county's most current comprehensive plan.