SPACIOUS 3BD/3BA W/ FULL BSMNT! LRG DECK OVER LOOKING HUGE WOODED BKYRD! WOW! HRDWD FLRS, **OPEN KITCH W/VIEW TO FAMILY ROOM, COZY F/P, ENOMOUS FRONT YRD W/ ADORABLE PORCH, 2 CAR GRG, AND MUCH MORE! GREAT FOR FIRST TIME BUYERS! FMAC 15 DAY FIRST LOOK APPLIES UNTIL 01/1/11. HURRY AND SHOW TODAY! DONT MISS OUT!
Single-familyProperty Type
1991Year Built
2,651 sq ftLot Size
$124Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by THE KURZNER GROUP• Resideum Real Estate
Bought with IKE KYLE• OUR HEAVENLY FATHER REALTY INC.
Source:FMLS #4160397
Redfin Estimate
$289,196
$199K since sold in November 2011$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.3% lower than the average sale price ($290K) of 6 comparable homes.
SPACIOUS 3BD/3BA W/ FULL BSMNT! LRG DECK OVER LOOKING HUGE WOODED BKYRD! WOW! HRDWD FLRS, **OPEN KITCH W/VIEW TO FAMILY ROOM, COZY F/P, ENOMOUS FRONT YRD W/ ADORABLE PORCH, 2 CAR GRG, AND MUCH MORE! GREAT FOR FIRST TIME BUYERS! FMAC 15 DAY FIRST LOOK APPLIES UNTIL 01/1/11. HURRY AND SHOW TODAY! DONT MISS OUT!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,341 (+6.4%)
$16,000 + $110,528
$126,528
2024
$3,141 (+14.6%)
$16,000 + $110,528
$126,528
2023
$2,740 (+11.8%)
$16,000 + $100,960
$116,960
2022
$2,451 (+8.9%)
$10,000 + $73,320
$83,320
2021
$2,249 (+14.1%)
$10,000 + $64,800
$74,800
2020
$1,971 (+4.9%)
$6,000 + $57,040
$63,040
2019
$1,879 (+9.4%)
$6,000 + $53,120
$59,120
2018
$1,717 (+8.7%)
$6,000 + $46,280
$52,280
2017
$1,579 (+4.7%)
$6,000 + $41,200
$47,200
2016
$1,508 (+45.7%)
$6,000 + $41,200
$47,200
2014
$1,035 (+18.4%)
$4,800 + $27,440
$32,240
2013
$874 (−16.6%)
$4,800 + $23,320
$28,120
2012
$1,048 (−45.1%)
$6,000 + $26,400
$32,400
2011
$1,909 (−2.2%)
$12,400 + $36,000
$48,400
2010
$1,953 (−9.2%)
$12,400 + $37,120
$49,520
2009
$2,150
$15,000 + $41,600
$56,600
2008
$2,150
$15,000 + $41,600
$56,600
Tax history for 420 Ward Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,341 (+6.4%)
$16,000 + $110,528
$126,528
2024
$3,141 (+14.6%)
$16,000 + $110,528
$126,528
2023
$2,740 (+11.8%)
$16,000 + $100,960
$116,960
2022
$2,451 (+8.9%)
$10,000 + $73,320
$83,320
2021
$2,249 (+14.1%)
$10,000 + $64,800
$74,800
2020
$1,971 (+4.9%)
$6,000 + $57,040
$63,040
2019
$1,879 (+9.4%)
$6,000 + $53,120
$59,120
2018
$1,717 (+8.7%)
$6,000 + $46,280
$52,280
2017
$1,579 (+4.7%)
$6,000 + $41,200
$47,200
2016
$1,508 (+45.7%)
$6,000 + $41,200
$47,200
2014
$1,035 (+18.4%)
$4,800 + $27,440
$32,240
2013
$874 (−16.6%)
$4,800 + $23,320
$28,120
2012
$1,048 (−45.1%)
$6,000 + $26,400
$32,400
2011
$1,909 (−2.2%)
$12,400 + $36,000
$48,400
2010
$1,953 (−9.2%)
$12,400 + $37,120
$49,520
2009
$2,150
$15,000 + $41,600
$56,600
2008
$2,150
$15,000 + $41,600
$56,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R2
Single-Family Residence District
This district is intended to provide for detached single-family residential dwellings that are either site-built or industrialized on lots.