As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,205 (−17.4%)
$48,640 + $2,000
$50,640
2024
$1,460 (+6.6%)
$48,640 + $2,000
$50,640
2023
$1,370 (+261.8%)
$59,320 + $2,000
$61,320
2022
$379 (−1.9%)
$53,520 + $2,000
$55,520
2021
$386 (+72.6%)
$12,720 + $2,000
$14,720
2020
$223 (−0.9%)
$12,720 + $2,000
$14,720
2019
$226 (−26.8%)
$6,280 + $2,000
$8,280
2018
$308 (−16.8%)
$6,280 + $2,000
$8,280
2017
$370 (+2.2%)
$6,280 + $4,317
$10,597
2016
$362 (−0.8%)
$6,280 + $4,317
$10,597
2014
$365 (−2.2%)
$6,280 + $4,317
$10,597
2013
$373 (+4.3%)
$6,320 + $4,317
$10,637
2012
$358 (−20.5%)
$6,320 + $4,317
$10,637
2010
$450
$11,586 + $4,782
$16,368
2009
$450
$11,586 + $30,782
$42,368
Tax history for 4366 Ed Henson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,205 (−17.4%)
$48,640 + $2,000
$50,640
2024
$1,460 (+6.6%)
$48,640 + $2,000
$50,640
2023
$1,370 (+261.8%)
$59,320 + $2,000
$61,320
2022
$379 (−1.9%)
$53,520 + $2,000
$55,520
2021
$386 (+72.6%)
$12,720 + $2,000
$14,720
2020
$223 (−0.9%)
$12,720 + $2,000
$14,720
2019
$226 (−26.8%)
$6,280 + $2,000
$8,280
2018
$308 (−16.8%)
$6,280 + $2,000
$8,280
2017
$370 (+2.2%)
$6,280 + $4,317
$10,597
2016
$362 (−0.8%)
$6,280 + $4,317
$10,597
2014
$365 (−2.2%)
$6,280 + $4,317
$10,597
2013
$373 (+4.3%)
$6,320 + $4,317
$10,637
2012
$358 (−20.5%)
$6,320 + $4,317
$10,637
2010
$450
$11,586 + $4,782
$16,368
2009
$450
$11,586 + $30,782
$42,368
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AR-1
Agricultural Residential 1
To provide for locations within the county to be developed and reserved for agricultural, residential, and compatible commercial or recreational purposes.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Agriculture
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating Fuel Type: Gas
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Type: Wood Stove
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Type: Agricultural Building
Property Information
Subdivision Name: PLAT/PREPARED CATHY JARRAD SUR
Legal Description: ED HENSON ROAD
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 143,748
Legal Lot Number: 49
Municipality Name: COUNTY
Acres: 3.3
Depth Footage: 966
Front Footage: 151
Zoning Code: AR4
County Use Description: RESID LOT W/AGR IMPV
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Well
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: COUNTY
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: —
Stories: —
Lot Size: 3.3 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1984
County: Hall County
APN: 12049 000009
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 19, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wauka Mountain Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 3.3mi
7/10
North Hall Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.4mi
6/10
North Hall High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.4mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
6% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Gainesville, GA • 30506
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
49
31
59
38
69
47
76
54
77
60
86
68
91
72
83
67
82
64
73
53
65
47
55
37
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$278,000 – $336,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Gainesville. 3 minutes to get started.