3328 Chandler Rd is a 1,828 square foot house on a 3.17 acre lot with 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 03, 1989 for $37,000. Based on Redfin's Good Hope data, we estimate the home's value is $325,147.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
3.17 acresLot Size
$178Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$325,147
$288K since sold in October 1989$2,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 19.6% lower than the average sale price ($404K) of 6 comparable homes.
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Market trends in 30641, GA
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Buyer's market
Sale-to-list price
98.9%
0.5% MoM
Median sale price
$516K
$4K MoM
Avg. days on market
195d
9 days MoM
Recently sold homes
10
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 3328 Chandler Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 3, 1989
Sold
$37,000
$20/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$839 (+17.0%)
$36,400 + $60,220
$96,620
2024
$717 (+39.4%)
$32,320 + $58,900
$91,220
2023
$514 (−23.6%)
$32,320 + $56,740
$89,060
2022
$673
$27,840 + $52,940
$80,780
2021
$673 (−31.8%)
$24,920 + $47,660
$72,580
2020
$986 (+4.5%)
$16,800 + $43,060
$59,860
2019
$944 (+0.9%)
$16,800 + $43,060
$59,860
2018
$936 (+4.2%)
$14,920 + $42,260
$57,180
2017
$898 (+14.0%)
$14,920 + $41,220
$56,140
2016
$788 (+1.5%)
$14,920 + $41,220
$56,140
2015
$776 (−2.3%)
$11,640 + $37,340
$48,980
2014
$794 (+20.1%)
$10,120 + $36,880
$47,000
2013
$661 (+1.5%)
$10,135 + $29,894
$40,029
2012
$652 (−13.0%)
$10,135 + $29,637
$39,772
2011
$749 (−12.5%)
$14,351 + $29,636
$43,987
2010
$856 (+1.5%)
$16,883 + $37,398
$54,281
2009
$844 (−45.4%)
$16,883 + $37,398
$54,281
2008
$1,546
$18,758 + $42,208
$60,966
Tax history for 3328 Chandler Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$839 (+17.0%)
$36,400 + $60,220
$96,620
2024
$717 (+39.4%)
$32,320 + $58,900
$91,220
2023
$514 (−23.6%)
$32,320 + $56,740
$89,060
2022
$673
$27,840 + $52,940
$80,780
2021
$673 (−31.8%)
$24,920 + $47,660
$72,580
2020
$986 (+4.5%)
$16,800 + $43,060
$59,860
2019
$944 (+0.9%)
$16,800 + $43,060
$59,860
2018
$936 (+4.2%)
$14,920 + $42,260
$57,180
2017
$898 (+14.0%)
$14,920 + $41,220
$56,140
2016
$788 (+1.5%)
$14,920 + $41,220
$56,140
2015
$776 (−2.3%)
$11,640 + $37,340
$48,980
2014
$794 (+20.1%)
$10,120 + $36,880
$47,000
2013
$661 (+1.5%)
$10,135 + $29,894
$40,029
2012
$652 (−13.0%)
$10,135 + $29,637
$39,772
2011
$749 (−12.5%)
$14,351 + $29,636
$43,987
2010
$856 (+1.5%)
$16,883 + $37,398
$54,281
2009
$844 (−45.4%)
$16,883 + $37,398
$54,281
2008
$1,546
$18,758 + $42,208
$60,966
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A1
Rural Estate District
The A1 Rural Estate District is intended to preserve the rural character of the area. This area is characterized by large acreage tracts devoted to agricultural uses and sparsely populated residential areas. For this reason this district may also serve as a buffer zone between the major agricultural uses and intensive land development districts.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Educational/school
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type: Prefab
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Foundation Type: Masonry
Exterior Wall: Brick Veneer
Building Type: Single Family
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,828
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,428
Building Sq. Ft: 1,828
# of Stories: 1
Stories Type: 1
Legal Description: 3.17AC
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,264
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 138,085
Municipality Name: WALTON COUNTY UNINCORPORATED
Acres: 3.17
Zoning Code: A1
County Use Description: RESIDENTIAL
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Tax District County: WALTON COUNTY UNINCORPORATED
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,828
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3.17 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: 1987
County: Walton County
APN: C1950046
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Harmony Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 4.2mi
4/10
Carver Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 6.5mi
6/10
Monroe Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 10.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.62% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Good Hope, GA • 30641
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
51
32
61
39
71
47
77
54
79
61
86
68
91
73
82
68
82
63
72
53
66
46
57
37
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 3.9 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
3.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$309,000 – $374,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Good Hope. 3 minutes to get started.