100 Camp Rd is a 3,022 square foot house on a 4.73 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Griffin data, we estimate the home's value is $447,021.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
4.73 acresLot Size
$148Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$447,021
$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% higher than the average sale price ($445K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,315 (−1.1%)
$7,885 + $144,115
$152,000
2024
$5,373 (+21.7%)
$7,885 + $144,115
$152,000
2023
$4,413 (−18.5%)
$7,885 + $144,115
$152,000
2022
$5,417 (+36.2%)
$10,696 + $157,586
$168,282
2021
$3,977 (−0.4%)
$11,276 + $166,130
$177,406
2020
$3,991 (−2.0%)
$11,276 + $99,897
$111,173
2019
$4,071 (+4.7%)
$11,276 + $99,897
$111,173
2018
$3,887 (+2.8%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2017
$3,782 (−1.7%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2016
$3,849 (−2.9%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2015
$3,965 (−2.0%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2014
$4,044 (−2.1%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2013
$4,130 (+4.0%)
$11,276 + $94,294
$105,570
2012
$3,972 (+3.5%)
2011
$3,840 (+1.2%)
2010
$3,794 (+2.4%)
2008
$3,705
Tax history for 100 Camp Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,315 (−1.1%)
$7,885 + $144,115
$152,000
2024
$5,373 (+21.7%)
$7,885 + $144,115
$152,000
2023
$4,413 (−18.5%)
$7,885 + $144,115
$152,000
2022
$5,417 (+36.2%)
$10,696 + $157,586
$168,282
2021
$3,977 (−0.4%)
$11,276 + $166,130
$177,406
2020
$3,991 (−2.0%)
$11,276 + $99,897
$111,173
2019
$4,071 (+4.7%)
$11,276 + $99,897
$111,173
2018
$3,887 (+2.8%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2017
$3,782 (−1.7%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2016
$3,849 (−2.9%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2015
$3,965 (−2.0%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2014
$4,044 (−2.1%)
$11,276 + $92,266
$103,542
2013
$4,130 (+4.0%)
$11,276 + $94,294
$105,570
2012
$3,972 (+3.5%)
2011
$3,840 (+1.2%)
2010
$3,794 (+2.4%)
2008
$3,705
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AR1
Agricultural and Residential District
AR-1 zoning districts are intended to establish and preserve low-to-medium density areas where agriculture is the primary land use. Residences, which may or may not be incidental to these activities, are also permitted. These districts are free from other uses which are incompatible with low-to-medium density agricultural and residential uses.