124 Gainer Rd is a 1,568 square foot home on a 2.56 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Griffin data, we estimate the home's value is $208,778.
ManufacturedProperty Type
1993Year Built
2.56 acresLot Size
$133Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$208,778
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 16.6% lower than the average sale price ($250K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$924 (−0.3%)
$15,360 + $33,597
$48,957
2024
$927 (+99.4%)
$15,360 + $33,597
$48,957
2023
$465 (+20.6%)
$15,360 + $33,597
$48,957
2022
$385 (+5.0%)
$15,360 + $35,190
$50,550
2021
$367 (−43.2%)
$12,288 + $7,468
$19,756
2020
$646 (−21.2%)
$12,288 + $6,985
$19,273
2019
$820 (−2.6%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2018
$842 (+2.8%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2017
$819 (−1.7%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2016
$833 (−3.0%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2015
$859 (−1.9%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2014
$876 (−0.2%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2013
$877 (−15.7%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2012
$1,041 (+5.3%)
2011
$989 (+1.2%)
2010
$977 (+1.6%)
2008
$962
Tax history for 124 Gainer Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$924 (−0.3%)
$15,360 + $33,597
$48,957
2024
$927 (+99.4%)
$15,360 + $33,597
$48,957
2023
$465 (+20.6%)
$15,360 + $33,597
$48,957
2022
$385 (+5.0%)
$15,360 + $35,190
$50,550
2021
$367 (−43.2%)
$12,288 + $7,468
$19,756
2020
$646 (−21.2%)
$12,288 + $6,985
$19,273
2019
$820 (−2.6%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2018
$842 (+2.8%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2017
$819 (−1.7%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2016
$833 (−3.0%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2015
$859 (−1.9%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2014
$876 (−0.2%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2013
$877 (−15.7%)
$12,288 + $11,546
$23,834
2012
$1,041 (+5.3%)
2011
$989 (+1.2%)
2010
$977 (+1.6%)
2008
$962
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
AR1
Agricultural and Residential District
AR-1 zoning districts are intended to establish and preserve low-to-medium density areas where agriculture is the primary land use. Residences, which may or may not be incidental to these activities, are also permitted. These districts are free from other uses which are incompatible with low-to-medium density agricultural and residential uses.