Great cul-de-sac lot in Sherwood Forest. Home is located on almost an acre and a half, with mature trees for tons of privacy! Split-level home with 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms in the heated square feet, plus an addition bedroom & bathroom on the lower level. Family room includes a fireplace, eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, plus a formal living room area. Mater bathroom features garden tub & double vanities. Finished lower level can be used as an in-law suite with its finished kitchen & entertainment room. Large spacious home!
Great cul-de-sac lot in Sherwood Forest. Home is located on almost an acre and a half, with mature trees for tons of privacy! Split-level home with 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms in the heated square feet, plus an addition bedroom & bathroom on the lower level. Family room includes a fireplace, eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, plus a formal living room area. Mater bathroom features garden tub & double vanities. Finished lower level can be used as an in-law suite with its finished kitchen & entertainment room. Large spacious home!
Hive MLS #CM940523
Sep 11, 2014
Listed
$83,000
$41/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 26, 2002
Sold
$123,900
$61/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,375 (+5.9%)
$22,800 + $90,320
$113,120
2024
$3,188 (−0.4%)
$18,000 + $90,320
$108,320
2023
$3,202 (+8.1%)
$18,000 + $88,120
$106,120
2022
$2,963 (+36.5%)
$18,000 + $85,600
$103,600
2021
$2,170 (+3.6%)
$15,600 + $76,200
$91,800
2020
$2,094 (+4.0%)
$12,000 + $48,880
$60,880
2019
$2,015 (+6.1%)
$12,000 + $48,880
$60,880
2018
$1,899 (+26.1%)
$10,000 + $45,280
$55,280
2017
$1,506 (+12.3%)
$8,000 + $35,760
$43,760
2016
$1,341 (−1.5%)
$8,000 + $35,760
$43,760
2015
$1,362 (+6.6%)
$8,000 + $30,040
$38,040
2014
$1,278 (+7.4%)
$8,000 + $26,720
$34,720
2013
$1,190 (+203.1%)
$8,000 + $23,612
$31,612
2012
$393 (−22.3%)
$8,000 + $23,612
$31,612
2011
$505 (−5.1%)
$12,000 + $29,374
$41,374
2010
$532 (+1.2%)
$12,000 + $40,183
$52,183
2009
$525 (+28.5%)
$12,000 + $40,183
$52,183
2008
$409
$12,000 + $42,122
$54,122
Tax history for 4165 Timber Trace Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,375 (+5.9%)
$22,800 + $90,320
$113,120
2024
$3,188 (−0.4%)
$18,000 + $90,320
$108,320
2023
$3,202 (+8.1%)
$18,000 + $88,120
$106,120
2022
$2,963 (+36.5%)
$18,000 + $85,600
$103,600
2021
$2,170 (+3.6%)
$15,600 + $76,200
$91,800
2020
$2,094 (+4.0%)
$12,000 + $48,880
$60,880
2019
$2,015 (+6.1%)
$12,000 + $48,880
$60,880
2018
$1,899 (+26.1%)
$10,000 + $45,280
$55,280
2017
$1,506 (+12.3%)
$8,000 + $35,760
$43,760
2016
$1,341 (−1.5%)
$8,000 + $35,760
$43,760
2015
$1,362 (+6.6%)
$8,000 + $30,040
$38,040
2014
$1,278 (+7.4%)
$8,000 + $26,720
$34,720
2013
$1,190 (+203.1%)
$8,000 + $23,612
$31,612
2012
$393 (−22.3%)
$8,000 + $23,612
$31,612
2011
$505 (−5.1%)
$12,000 + $29,374
$41,374
2010
$532 (+1.2%)
$12,000 + $40,183
$52,183
2009
$525 (+28.5%)
$12,000 + $40,183
$52,183
2008
$409
$12,000 + $42,122
$54,122
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.39 Acres
Year renovated
1997
Sq. Ft.
2,021
Year built
1993
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Walton County
APN
N059B018
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 5, 2026.
R1
Single Family Residential District
The R1 Single-Family Residential District is composed of low to high-density single-family residential development. The intent of this district is to provide areas to accommodate future development in a safe and efficient manner. The area is served by existing public facilities and the other areas will likely be served in the near future.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Educational/school
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,021
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.39 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1993
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Walton County
APN: N059B018
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Loganville Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.7mi
9/10
Loganville Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.7mi
6/10
Loganville High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
20% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Loganville, GA • 30052
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
51
32
61
39
71
47
78
54
79
60
87
68
91
73
82
68
82
64
72
54
66
47
57
37
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$318,000 – $385,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,339 in fees.3 minutes to get started.