Almost new townhome in a super convenient Marietta location. Great open living concept with bright kitchen and large center island. 3 bedrooms on the upper level with a large primary suite that includes an enormous walk in closet. Lots of light and great rear patio. Greys Landing is a small community of only 49 homes with a very low monthly HOA. This home is sure to impress.
TownhomeProperty Type
2019Year Built
1,306 sq ftLot Size
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by RODNEY HINOTE• Ansley Real Estate
Bought with Sarina Martin• HomeSmart
Source:FMLS #7014707
Redfin Estimate
$372,457
$18K since sold in April 2022$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.4% higher than the average sale price ($334K) of 6 comparable homes.
Almost new townhome in a super convenient Marietta location. Great open living concept with bright kitchen and large center island. 3 bedrooms on the upper level with a large primary suite that includes an enormous walk in closet. Lots of light and great rear patio. Greys Landing is a small community of only 49 homes with a very low monthly HOA. This home is sure to impress.
GAMLS #10016387
Feb 1, 2022
Pending
—
Jan 31, 2022
Listing Removed
—
Jan 27, 2022
Listed
$365,000
$194/sq ft
FMLS #6107349
Mar 28, 2019
Sold
$254,320
$135/sq ft
Feb 6, 2019
Pending
—
Jan 21, 2019
Pending
—
Dec 5, 2018
Listed
$254,321
$135/sq ft
GAMLS #8493820
Mar 28, 2019
Sold
$254,320
$135/sq ft
Jan 21, 2019
Pending
—
Dec 5, 2018
Listed
$254,321
$135/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,841
$52,000 + $108,672
$160,672
2024
$4,844 (+12.1%)
$52,000 + $108,672
$160,672
2023
$4,320 (+16.0%)
$40,000 + $103,276
$143,276
2022
$3,723 (+24.5%)
$40,000 + $103,276
$143,276
2021
$2,990 (+6.3%)
$32,000 + $77,792
$109,792
2020
$2,814 (+231.1%)
$31,840 + $69,880
$101,720
2019
$850 (+16.7%)
$31,840 + $69,880
$101,720
2018
$728
$24,000
Tax history for 4371 Greys Rise Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,841
$52,000 + $108,672
$160,672
2024
$4,844 (+12.1%)
$52,000 + $108,672
$160,672
2023
$4,320 (+16.0%)
$40,000 + $103,276
$143,276
2022
$3,723 (+24.5%)
$40,000 + $103,276
$143,276
2021
$2,990 (+6.3%)
$32,000 + $77,792
$109,792
2020
$2,814 (+231.1%)
$31,840 + $69,880
$101,720
2019
$850 (+16.7%)
$31,840 + $69,880
$101,720
2018
$728
$24,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,307 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,883
Year built
2019
Style
Townhouse
County
Cobb County
APN
17020900930
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RM-8
Residential Multifamily District
The RM-8 district is established to provide locations for multifamily residential uses or residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses which are within properties delineated for medium and high density residential and regional activity center categories as defined and shown on the Cobb County Comprehensive Plan: A Policy Guide, adopted November 27, 1990. When residentially compatible institutional and recreational uses are developed within the RM-8 district, they should be designed and built to ensure intensity and density compatibility with adjacent multifamily detached dwellings and otherwise to implement the stated purpose and intent of this chapter.