AWESOME FLOOR PLAN, 3 BR/2.5BA ON FULL BASEMENT WITH LARGE YARD IN QUITE NEIGHBORHOOD. GREAT SCHOOL DISTRICT. FHA FINANCING TO QUALIFY 100 DOWN PYMT. BROKER BONUS
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
5,561 sq ftLot Size
$164Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Connie Watson• AusDanBrook Properties, Inc.
Bought with Becky Christensen• Eighteen O'Two Realty, LLC
Source:GAMLS #3225524
Redfin Estimate
$304,251
$92K since sold in February 2019$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 11.7% lower than the average sale price ($345K) of 6 comparable homes.
AWESOME FLOOR PLAN, 3 BR/2.5BA ON FULL BASEMENT WITH LARGE YARD IN QUITE NEIGHBORHOOD. GREAT SCHOOL DISTRICT. FHA FINANCING TO QUALIFY 100 DOWN PYMT. BROKER BONUS
Public Records
Oct 10, 1996
Sold
$119,900
$65/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 29, 1995
Sold
$37,000
$20/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,357 (+0.7%)
$18,000 + $114,864
$132,864
2025
$5,319 (+3.6%)
$18,000 + $114,864
$132,864
2024
$5,133 (+16.3%)
$18,000 + $114,588
$132,588
2023
$4,414 (+9.7%)
$18,000 + $95,040
$113,040
2022
$4,024 (+23.0%)
$12,000 + $90,880
$102,880
2021
$3,272 (+8.7%)
$12,000 + $71,280
$83,280
2020
$3,010 (+37.3%)
$10,000 + $66,440
$76,440
2019
$2,193 (+5.8%)
$10,000 + $57,200
$67,200
2018
$2,073 (+2.0%)
$10,000 + $52,120
$62,120
2017
$2,033 (−5.7%)
$10,000 + $50,440
$60,440
2016
$2,156 (+6.3%)
$10,000 + $50,440
$60,440
2014
$2,029 (+59.8%)
$8,000 + $40,760
$48,760
2013
$1,270 (−22.0%)
$7,133 + $22,466
$29,599
2012
$1,628 (−16.5%)
$8,000 + $30,440
$38,440
2011
$1,948 (−0.1%)
$13,200 + $42,280
$55,480
2010
$1,951 (−6.0%)
$13,200 + $42,640
$55,840
2009
$2,075
$13,200 + $47,680
$60,880
2008
$2,075
$13,200 + $47,680
$60,880
Tax history for 211 Riveredge Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,357 (+0.7%)
$18,000 + $114,864
$132,864
2025
$5,319 (+3.6%)
$18,000 + $114,864
$132,864
2024
$5,133 (+16.3%)
$18,000 + $114,588
$132,588
2023
$4,414 (+9.7%)
$18,000 + $95,040
$113,040
2022
$4,024 (+23.0%)
$12,000 + $90,880
$102,880
2021
$3,272 (+8.7%)
$12,000 + $71,280
$83,280
2020
$3,010 (+37.3%)
$10,000 + $66,440
$76,440
2019
$2,193 (+5.8%)
$10,000 + $57,200
$67,200
2018
$2,073 (+2.0%)
$10,000 + $52,120
$62,120
2017
$2,033 (−5.7%)
$10,000 + $50,440
$60,440
2016
$2,156 (+6.3%)
$10,000 + $50,440
$60,440
2014
$2,029 (+59.8%)
$8,000 + $40,760
$48,760
2013
$1,270 (−22.0%)
$7,133 + $22,466
$29,599
2012
$1,628 (−16.5%)
$8,000 + $30,440
$38,440
2011
$1,948 (−0.1%)
$13,200 + $42,280
$55,480
2010
$1,951 (−6.0%)
$13,200 + $42,640
$55,840
2009
$2,075
$13,200 + $47,680
$60,880
2008
$2,075
$13,200 + $47,680
$60,880
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R1
Single-Family Residence District
This district is intended to provide for detached single-family residential dwellings that are site-built, manufactured or industrialized on lots.