Ranch style home located on 2 acres in Monroe! Home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Hardwood and tile floors throughout the main living area. Large back deck, perfect for entertaining! Close to shopping and commerce! First Time Buyers, complete the HomePath Ready Buyer homeownership course on homepath.com. Attach certificate to offer and request up to 3% closing cost assistance. Check HomePath.com for more details or ask me. Restrictions apply. Any realty transfer taxes due will be the sole responsibility of purchaser.
Ranch style home located on 2 acres in Monroe! Home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Hardwood and tile floors throughout the main living area. Large back deck, perfect for entertaining! Close to shopping and commerce! First Time Buyers, complete the Buyer homeownership course online. Attach certificate to offer and request up to 3% closing cost assistance. Ask me for details. Restrictions apply. Any realty transfer taxes due will be the sole responsibility of purchaser.
Hive MLS #CM947163
Nov 10, 2015
Listed
$63,000
$47/sq ft
FMLS #5592700
Nov 10, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Oct 29, 2015
Price Changed
$72,000
$54/sq ft
Sep 17, 2015
Contingent
—
Sep 8, 2015
Listed
$79,900
$60/sq ft
GAMLS #7519129
Nov 10, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Oct 29, 2015
Price Changed
$72,000
$54/sq ft
Sep 8, 2015
Listed
$79,900
$60/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,921 (+6.3%)
$32,000 + $35,040
$67,040
2024
$1,808 (+9.2%)
$28,000 + $34,760
$62,760
2023
$1,656 (+8.6%)
$28,000 + $33,320
$61,320
2022
$1,525 (+18.7%)
$22,000 + $32,600
$54,600
2021
$1,285 (+5.1%)
$19,200 + $29,040
$48,240
2020
$1,223 (+5.7%)
$11,200 + $25,400
$36,600
2019
$1,157 (+2.5%)
$11,200 + $25,400
$36,600
2018
$1,129 (+34.7%)
$9,600 + $24,160
$33,760
2017
$838 (−9.2%)
$6,336 + $18,863
$25,199
2016
$923 (+18.5%)
$6,336 + $18,863
$25,199
2015
$779 (+14.6%)
$6,840 + $20,360
$27,200
2014
$680 (−6.6%)
$6,480 + $15,240
$21,720
2013
$728 (+2.7%)
$6,512 + $16,155
$22,667
2012
$709 (−19.3%)
$6,512 + $16,005
$22,517
2011
$878 (−11.0%)
$12,240 + $16,004
$28,244
2010
$987 (+1.6%)
$14,400 + $18,909
$33,309
2009
$971 (+15.5%)
$14,400 + $18,909
$33,309
2008
$841
$16,000 + $21,661
$37,661
Tax history for 2370 Bold Springs Rd NW
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,921 (+6.3%)
$32,000 + $35,040
$67,040
2024
$1,808 (+9.2%)
$28,000 + $34,760
$62,760
2023
$1,656 (+8.6%)
$28,000 + $33,320
$61,320
2022
$1,525 (+18.7%)
$22,000 + $32,600
$54,600
2021
$1,285 (+5.1%)
$19,200 + $29,040
$48,240
2020
$1,223 (+5.7%)
$11,200 + $25,400
$36,600
2019
$1,157 (+2.5%)
$11,200 + $25,400
$36,600
2018
$1,129 (+34.7%)
$9,600 + $24,160
$33,760
2017
$838 (−9.2%)
$6,336 + $18,863
$25,199
2016
$923 (+18.5%)
$6,336 + $18,863
$25,199
2015
$779 (+14.6%)
$6,840 + $20,360
$27,200
2014
$680 (−6.6%)
$6,480 + $15,240
$21,720
2013
$728 (+2.7%)
$6,512 + $16,155
$22,667
2012
$709 (−19.3%)
$6,512 + $16,005
$22,517
2011
$878 (−11.0%)
$12,240 + $16,004
$28,244
2010
$987 (+1.6%)
$14,400 + $18,909
$33,309
2009
$971 (+15.5%)
$14,400 + $18,909
$33,309
2008
$841
$16,000 + $21,661
$37,661
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
2 Acres
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,342
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Walton County
APN
C0860162
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 5, 2026.
A2
Rural Estate District
The A2 Rural Estate District is composed of areas having primarily a rural character, which will generally be maintained for some length of time. These areas are characterized by large acreage tracts devoted to agricultural uses and sparsely populated residential areas. For this reason they are intended to be used as a buffer zone between the major agricultural uses and intensive land development districts.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Infrastructure-Other
Educational/school
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,342
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 2 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1990
County: Walton County
APN: C0860162
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 5, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Walker Park Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.9mi
6/10
Carver Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 5.2mi
6/10
Monroe Area High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 105° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
20% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Monroe, GA • 30656
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
32
60
39
70
46
77
53
78
60
86
68
91
72
82
67
82
63
71
52
66
46
56
36
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9 hours in
June and 4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9 hrs
4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$254,000 – $307,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Monroe. 3 minutes to get started.