Well maintained 3BR/2.5 BA home in the coveted Monroe area! This home features a NEW roof, NEW gutters, NEW exterior and interior paint, NEW upstairs AC and NEW flooring throughout. 2 bedroom plus a bonus room on the upper level and master on main.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
0.59 acresLot Size
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Joe Stockdale• Solid Source Realty GA
Listed by Rebecca Haynes• Solid Source Realty GA
Bought with Erica Miles• Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners
Source:FMLS #6763626
Redfin Estimate
$376,848
$122K since sold in September 2020$3,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.1% lower than the average sale price ($385K) of 6 comparable homes.
Well maintained 3BR/2.5 BA home in the coveted Monroe area! This home features a NEW roof, NEW gutters, NEW exterior and interior paint, NEW upstairs AC and NEW flooring throughout. 2 bedroom plus a bonus room on the upper level and master on main.
Public Records
Mar 8, 2002
Sold
$32,500
$17/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,224 (+2.2%)
$22,400 + $110,960
$133,360
2024
$3,153 (+18.2%)
$22,400 + $110,960
$133,360
2023
$2,667 (−12.6%)
$22,400 + $108,120
$130,520
2022
$3,053 (+10.5%)
$20,000 + $103,680
$123,680
2021
$2,764 (+19.2%)
$18,000 + $91,360
$109,360
2020
$2,318 (+6.7%)
$14,000 + $62,840
$76,840
2019
$2,172 (+2.0%)
$14,000 + $62,840
$76,840
2018
$2,130 (+2.7%)
$14,000 + $54,520
$68,520
2017
$2,073 (+2.8%)
$14,000 + $52,080
$66,080
2016
$2,017 (+11.7%)
$14,000 + $52,080
$66,080
2015
$1,806 (+5.9%)
$14,000 + $47,600
$61,600
2014
$1,705 (+15.1%)
$12,000 + $37,280
$49,280
2013
$1,481 (+1.8%)
$9,000 + $33,171
$42,171
2012
$1,455 (−10.1%)
$9,000 + $33,171
$42,171
2011
$1,619 (−11.6%)
$12,000 + $36,415
$48,415
2010
$1,830 (+1.5%)
$13,400 + $44,638
$58,038
2009
$1,802 (+15.0%)
$13,400 + $44,638
$58,038
2008
$1,567
$13,400 + $47,451
$60,851
Tax history for 306 Arbor Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,224 (+2.2%)
$22,400 + $110,960
$133,360
2024
$3,153 (+18.2%)
$22,400 + $110,960
$133,360
2023
$2,667 (−12.6%)
$22,400 + $108,120
$130,520
2022
$3,053 (+10.5%)
$20,000 + $103,680
$123,680
2021
$2,764 (+19.2%)
$18,000 + $91,360
$109,360
2020
$2,318 (+6.7%)
$14,000 + $62,840
$76,840
2019
$2,172 (+2.0%)
$14,000 + $62,840
$76,840
2018
$2,130 (+2.7%)
$14,000 + $54,520
$68,520
2017
$2,073 (+2.8%)
$14,000 + $52,080
$66,080
2016
$2,017 (+11.7%)
$14,000 + $52,080
$66,080
2015
$1,806 (+5.9%)
$14,000 + $47,600
$61,600
2014
$1,705 (+15.1%)
$12,000 + $37,280
$49,280
2013
$1,481 (+1.8%)
$9,000 + $33,171
$42,171
2012
$1,455 (−10.1%)
$9,000 + $33,171
$42,171
2011
$1,619 (−11.6%)
$12,000 + $36,415
$48,415
2010
$1,830 (+1.5%)
$13,400 + $44,638
$58,038
2009
$1,802 (+15.0%)
$13,400 + $44,638
$58,038
2008
$1,567
$13,400 + $47,451
$60,851
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2.5
Stories
1.5
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.59 Acres
Year renovated
2015
Sq. Ft.
1,902
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Walton County
APN
N059D004
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 15, 2026.
R1
Single Family Residential District
The R1 Single-Family Residential District is composed of low to high-density single-family residential development. The intent of this district is to provide areas to accommodate future development in a safe and efficient manner. The area is served by existing public facilities and the other areas will likely be served in the near future.