3804 Lower Tanners Bridge Rd is a 2,568 square foot house on a 8 acre lot with 2.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Monroe data, we estimate the home's value is $491,615.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
8 acresLot Size
$191Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$491,615
$0 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.5% higher than the average sale price ($453K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,490 (+2.0%)
$59,280 + $131,120
$190,400
2024
$4,402 (+9.7%)
$59,280 + $131,120
$190,400
2023
$4,014 (−6.7%)
$59,280 + $127,480
$186,760
2022
$4,303 (+16.5%)
$59,280 + $123,000
$182,280
2021
$3,694 (−0.6%)
$54,720 + $104,800
$159,520
2020
$3,715 (+3.1%)
$36,480 + $86,920
$123,400
2019
$3,605 (+3.7%)
$36,480 + $86,920
$123,400
2018
$3,475 (+0.2%)
$36,480 + $75,720
$112,200
2017
$3,467 (+11.3%)
$36,480 + $75,720
$112,200
2016
$3,114 (+1.4%)
$36,480 + $75,720
$112,200
2015
$3,070 (+10.7%)
$31,920 + $62,320
$94,240
2014
$2,773 (−2.0%)
$29,160 + $51,720
$80,880
2013
$2,828 (+1.9%)
$29,184 + $51,728
$80,912
2012
$2,776 (−19.8%)
$29,184 + $51,728
$80,912
2011
$3,463 (+2.1%)
$50,160 + $54,684
$104,844
2010
$3,393 (+1.6%)
$50,160 + $62,119
$112,279
2009
$3,339 (+5.4%)
$50,160 + $62,119
$112,279
2008
$3,167
$50,160 + $71,317
$121,477
Tax history for 3804 Lower Tanners Bridge Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,490 (+2.0%)
$59,280 + $131,120
$190,400
2024
$4,402 (+9.7%)
$59,280 + $131,120
$190,400
2023
$4,014 (−6.7%)
$59,280 + $127,480
$186,760
2022
$4,303 (+16.5%)
$59,280 + $123,000
$182,280
2021
$3,694 (−0.6%)
$54,720 + $104,800
$159,520
2020
$3,715 (+3.1%)
$36,480 + $86,920
$123,400
2019
$3,605 (+3.7%)
$36,480 + $86,920
$123,400
2018
$3,475 (+0.2%)
$36,480 + $75,720
$112,200
2017
$3,467 (+11.3%)
$36,480 + $75,720
$112,200
2016
$3,114 (+1.4%)
$36,480 + $75,720
$112,200
2015
$3,070 (+10.7%)
$31,920 + $62,320
$94,240
2014
$2,773 (−2.0%)
$29,160 + $51,720
$80,880
2013
$2,828 (+1.9%)
$29,184 + $51,728
$80,912
2012
$2,776 (−19.8%)
$29,184 + $51,728
$80,912
2011
$3,463 (+2.1%)
$50,160 + $54,684
$104,844
2010
$3,393 (+1.6%)
$50,160 + $62,119
$112,279
2009
$3,339 (+5.4%)
$50,160 + $62,119
$112,279
2008
$3,167
$50,160 + $71,317
$121,477
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
A1
Rural Estate District
The A1 Rural Estate District is intended to preserve the rural character of the area. This area is characterized by large acreage tracts devoted to agricultural uses and sparsely populated residential areas. For this reason this district may also serve as a buffer zone between the major agricultural uses and intensive land development districts.